MOWER COUNTY GENEALOGY

 

Mower County Census -- 1920

Stiles, Van M....

 

  NAME                          TOWNSHIP          BIRTH    BIRTHPLACE      SPOUSE/PARENTS              RELATION
=============================== ================= ======== =============== =========================== ===============
Stiles, Van M.                  Le Roy Twp.       abt 1892 Nebraska        Melvin W, Matilda E         Son 
Stiles, Verne E.                Racine Twp.       abt 1909 North Dakota                                Grandson 
Stillman, C. F.                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1860 Wisconsin       Margeret                    Head 
Stillman, Margeret              Austin Ward 1     abt 1865 Minnesota       C F                         Wife 
Stillwell, Carol M.             Le Roy Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Wynn L, Myrtie B            Daughter 
Stillwell, Elma L.              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1905 Minnesota       Wynn L, Myrtie B            Son 
Stillwell, Glennys H.           Le Roy Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Wynn L, Myrtie B            Daughter 
Stillwell, Inez A.              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1899 Minnesota       Wynn L, Myrtie B            Daughter 
Stillwell, June M.              Austin Ward 1     abt 1834 New York                                    Mother 
Stillwell, Myrtie B.            Le Roy Twp.       abt 1878 New Hampshire   Wynn L                      Wife 
Stillwell, Pearl L.             Le Roy Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       Wynn L, Myrtie B            Daughter 
Stillwell, Ruth J.              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       Wynn L, Myrtie B            Daughter 
Stillwell, Vier B.              Austin Ward 1     abt 1897 Minnesota                                   Nephew 
Stillwell, Wynn L.              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1866 Michigan        Myrtie B                    Head 
Stilwell, Nella                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1901 Minnesota       Samuel                      Wife 
Stilwell, Russell S.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1919 Minnesota       Samuel, Nella               Son 
Stilwell, Samuel                Austin Ward 3     abt 1899 Kentucky        Nella                       Head 
Stimson, Donad D.               Austin Ward 1     abt 1902 Minnesota       Mae B                       Son 
Stimson, Dora                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1855 Pennsylvania                                Head 
Stimson, George                 Grand Meadow Twp.          Minnesota                                   Head 
Stimson, Kenneth                Austin Ward 1     abt 1905 Minnesota       Mae B                       Son 
Stimson, Mae B.                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1877 Vermont                                     Head 
Stimson, Rayburn                Austin Ward 1     abt 1882 Minnesota       Dora                        Son 
Stinson, Bert                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1869 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Stockbrand, Clyd                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1905 Minnesota       Lena                        Son 
Stockbrand, Ebe                 Clayton Twp.      abt 1853 Germany                                     Head 
Stockbrand, Elva                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1901 Minnesota       Lena                        Daughter 
Stockbrand, Lena                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1862 Norway                                      Head 
Stockbrand, Mrs.                Clayton Twp.               United States                               Head 
Stockbrand, Vina                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1898 Minnesota       Lena                        Daughter 
Stoe, Clara                     Nevada Twp.       abt 1891 Minnesota       Gunild                      Daughter 
Stoe, Gunild                    Nevada Twp.       abt 1842 Norway                                      Head 
Stoe, Ole                       Nevada Twp.       abt 1880 Minnesota       Gunild                      Son 
Stoick, E. J.                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1884 Illinois        Nora                        Head 
Stoick, Ellsworth               Austin Ward 1     abt 1910 Iowa            E J, Nora                   Son 
Stoick, Maria J.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1918 Minnesota       E J, Nora                   Daughter 
Stoick, Nora                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1888 Minnesota       E J                         Wife 
Stoick, Wesley                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1913 Minnesota       E J, Nora                   Son 
Stokes, William                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1907 Illinois                                    Grandson 
Stoldt, Annie                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1894 Minnesota       John, Lizzie                Daughter 
Stoldt, Edward                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1903 Minnesota       John, Lizzie                Son 
Stoldt, John                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1867 Mecklenburg     Lizzie                      Head 
Stoldt, Lizzie                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1870 Westfalen       John                        Wife 
Stoldt, Mildred                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1911 Minnesota       John, Lizzie                Daughter 
Stolzberg, Annie                Austin Ward 1     abt 1889 Iowa            Nickolas                    Wife 
Stolzberg, Nickolas             Austin Ward 1     abt 1887 Minnesota       Annie                       Head 
Stolzberg, Raymond              Austin Ward 1     abt 1915 Minnesota       Nickolas, Annie             Son 
Stolzenberg, Charles            Austin Ward 1     abt 1913 Minnesota       Peter, Eva                  Son 
Stolzenberg, Eva                Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Iowa            Peter                       Wife 
Stolzenberg, Josepth            Austin Ward 1     abt 1911 Minnesota       Peter, Eva                  Son 
Stolzenberg, Leonard            Austin Ward 1     abt 1914 Minnesota       Peter, Eva                  Son 
Stolzenberg, Lewis              Austin Ward 1     abt 1917 Minnesota       Peter, Eva                  Son 
Stolzenberg, Peter              Austin Ward 1     abt 1888 Minnesota       Eva                         Head 
Stone, Anna                     Austin Ward 1     abt 1892 Minnesota       Sidney                      Wife 
Stone, Anna                     Austin Ward 1     abt 1893 Minnesota       Sidney S                    Wife 
Stone, Sidney                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1889 Minnesota       Anna                        Head 
Stone, Sidney S.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1886 Germany         Anna                        Head 
Stone, Walter                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1914 Minnesota       Sidney, Anna                Son 
Stone, Walter B.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1914 Minnesota       Sidney S, Anna              Son 
Storaasli, Elsbeth              Lyle Twp.         abt 1917 Minnesota       Gynthy, Sylvia              Daughter 
Storaasli, Gynthy               Lyle Twp.         abt 1886 Minnesota       Sylvia                      Head 
Storaasli, Paul                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1918 Washington      Gynthy, Sylvia              Son 
Storaasli, Sylvia               Lyle Twp.         abt 1886 North Dakota    Gynthy                      Wife 
Storck, Anna                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1872 Czek Bom        John                        Wife 
Storck, John                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1871 Czek Bom        Anna                        Head 
Storck, John                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1894 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Storck, Steven                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1901 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Storing, Darlene                Austin Ward 2     abt 1920 Minnesota       George F, Nellie            Daughter 
Storing, Ellis                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1905 Minnesota       George F, Nellie            Son 
Storing, Ernest                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1903 Minnesota       George F, Nellie            Son 
Storing, George F.              Austin Ward 2     abt 1875 Iowa            Nellie                      Head 
Storing, Leola                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1914 Illinois        George F, Nellie            Daughter 
Storing, Nellie                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1882 Iowa            George F                    Wife 
Storing, Wilbur                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1909 Minnesota       George F, Nellie            Son 
Storry, Earnest                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1897 England         Mable                       Head 
Storry, Eraela                  Udolpho Twp.      abt 1917 Minnesota       James, Mathilda             Daughter 
Storry, James                   Udolpho Twp.      abt 1890 England         Mathilda                    Son-in-law 
Storry, Mable                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1902 Iowa            Earnest                     Wife 
Storry, Mathilda                Udolpho Twp.      abt 1884 Minnesota       Christ, Ana, James          Wife 
Storry, Myle                    Lansing Twp.      abt 1919 Minnesota       Earnest, Mable              Daughter 
Storseth, Clarence              Austin Ward 1     abt 1899 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Storvick, Ella                  Adams Twp.        abt 1898 Minnesota                                     
Story, Charles                  Udolpho Twp.      abt 1903 England         Robert, Jane                Son 
Story, Jane                     Udolpho Twp.      abt 1869 England         Robert                      Wife 
Story, Robert                   Udolpho Twp.      abt 1867 England         Jane                        Head 
Stover, Clara A.                Racine Twp.       abt 1850 Maine           William F                   Wife 
Stover, Frances W.              Racine Twp.       abt 1898 Minnesota       William F, Clara A          Daughter 
Stover, Grace E.                Racine Twp.       abt 1889 Minnesota       William F, Clara A          Daughter 
Stover, Mary A.                 Racine Twp.       abt 1883 Minnesota       William F, Clara A          Daughter 
Stover, William F.              Racine Twp.       abt 1841 New York        Clara A                     Head 
Stoyle, Alma                    Austin Twp.       abt 1889 Minnesota       Elizabeth                   Daughter 
Stoyle, Elizabeth               Austin Twp.       abt 1858 Wisconsin                                   Head 
Stoyle, George E.               Austin Twp.       abt 1892 Minnesota       Elizabeth                   Son 
Stoyle, Mina                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1895 Minnesota                                   Servant 
Straka, Aletha                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1898 Minnesota       E R                         Wife 
Straka, E. R.                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1894 Minnesota       Aletha                      Head 
Straka, Helen                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1919 Minnesota       E R, Aletha                 Daughter 
Strand, Engbar                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1854 Wisconsin       Knut O                      Wife 
Strand, Knut O.                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1848 Norway          Engbar                      Head 
Strand, Oscar                   Lyle Twp.         abt 1889 Iowa            Knut O, Engbar              Son 
Strang, James W.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1883 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Strangman, Harvey E. L.         Red Rock Twp.     abt 1903 Minnesota       Henry C, Ida E C            Son 
Strangman, Henry C.             Red Rock Twp.     abt 1864 Wisconsin       Ida E C                     Head 
Strangman, Ida E. C.            Red Rock Twp.     abt 1878 Wisconsin       Henry C                     Wife 
Strangman, Irvin J.             Red Rock Twp.     abt 1900 Minnesota       Henry C, Ida E C            Son 
Straughn, Fred                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Illinois                                    Lodger 
Stream, Clarance O.             Dexter Township   abt 1878 Iowa            Nettie                      Head 
Stream, Edna                    Dexter Township   abt 1904 Iowa            Clarance O, Nettie          Daughter 
Stream, Fern                    Dexter Township   abt 1913 Iowa            Clarance O, Nettie          Daughter 
Stream, Hazel                   Dexter Township   abt 1906 Iowa            Clarance O, Nettie          Daughter 
Stream, Nettie                  Dexter Township   abt 1882 Iowa            Clarance O                  Wife 
Strecker, Harry                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1892 Luxembourg                                  Roomer 
Streeter, Clara                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1893 Iowa            Clifford W                  Wife 
Streeter, Clifford W.           Austin Ward 2     abt 1893 Iowa            Clara                       Head 
Strejn, Andrew                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1860 Czck B & M      Lena                        Head 
Strejn, Edwin J.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1905 Minnesota       Andrew, Lena                Daughter 
Strejn, Eleanor M.              Austin Ward 3     abt 1907 Minnesota       Andrew, Lena                Daughter 
Strejn, Lena                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1871 Iowa            Andrew                      Wife 
Strejn, Mary C.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1893 Minnesota       Andrew, Lena                Daughter 
Strin, Frances                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1895 Minnesota       John                        Daughter 
Strobach, Anna                  Windom Twp.       abt 1897 Minnesota       Fred                        Wife 
Strobach, Christ                Windom Twp.       abt 1853 Germany         Matildia                    Head 
Strobach, Fred                  Windom Twp.       abt 1897 Illinois        Anna                        Head 
Strobach, Matildia              Windom Twp.       abt 1866 Germany         Christ                      Wife 
Strobach, William               Windom Twp.       abt 1909 Iowa            Christ, Matildia            Son 
Strom, Gust                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1880 Sweden                                      Roomer 
Stromer, Eldred R.              Austin Ward 3     abt 1909 Minnesota       John R, Margarete E         Son 
Stromer, John R.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1880 Iowa            Margarete E                 Head 
Stromer, Laurence F.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1907 Minnesota       John R, Margarete E         Daughter 
Stromer, Margaret E.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1913 Minnesota       John R, Margarete E         Daughter 
Stromer, Margarete E.           Austin Ward 3     abt 1882 Wisconsin       John R                      Wife 
Stromer, Raymond J.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1918 Minnesota       John R, Margarete E         Son 
Strong, Aurthur                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1887 Wisconsin       Margarete                   Head 
Strong, Elizabeth               Lansing Twp.      abt 1915 Minnesota       Aurthur, Margarete          Daughter 
Strong, Margarete               Lansing Twp.      abt 1892 Minnesota       Aurthur                     Wife 
Strong, Minnie J.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1862 Iowa            William R                   Wife 
Strong, Odie                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1902 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Strong, William                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1914 Minnesota       Aurthur, Margarete          Son 
Strong, William R.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1857 Wisconsin       Minnie J                    Head 
Struck, Anna                    Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1886 Iowa            Jaoashin                    Wife 
Struck, Edward                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1893 Minnesota       Minnie                      Head 
Struck, Edwin                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1913 South Dakota    Jaoashin, Anna              Son 
Struck, Ferdinand               Windom Twp.       abt 1894 Minnesota       Rose                        Head 
Struck, Harry                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1915 South Dakota    Jaoashin, Anna              Son 
Struck, Jaoashin                Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1884 Iowa            Anna                        Head 
Struck, Lenord                  Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1918 Minnesota       Jaoashin, Anna              Son 
Struck, Minnie                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1893 Minnesota       Edward                      Wife 
Struck, Rose                    Windom Twp.       abt 1896 Minnesota       Ferdinand                   Wife 
Strukland, Oscar                Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 North Carolina                              Lodger 
Struna, John                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1852 New York                                    Uncle 
Stubert, Herbert M.             Austin Ward 1     abt 1901 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Stubstad, Howard                Waltham Twp.      abt 1918 Minnesota       L R, Ople                   Son 
Stubstad, L. R.                 Waltham Twp.      abt 1894 Minnesota       Ople                        Head 
Stubstad, Ople                  Waltham Twp.      abt 1899 Missouri        L R                         Wife 
Studebaker, James               Austin Ward 2     abt 1878 Illinois                                    Roomer 
Studer, Albert                  Dexter Township   abt 1901 Minnesota       Mary                        Son 
Studer, Alice                   Dexter Township   abt 1914 Minnesota       Fred A, Mary                Daughter 
Studer, Carie D.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1878 Wisconsin       Edward M                    Wife 
Studer, Caroline                Marshall Twp.     abt 1864 U.S.A.                                      Head 
Studer, Clara                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1902 Minnesota       Caroline                    Daughter 
Studer, Edward M.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1875 Wisconsin       Carie D                     Head 
Studer, Elmer                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1900 Minnesota       Caroline                    Son 
Studer, Ernest                  Dexter Township   abt 1904 Minnesota       Fred A, Mary                Son 
Studer, Fred A.                 Dexter Township   abt 1873 Wisconsin       Mary                        Head 
Studer, Harry O.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1899 Wisconsin       Edward M, Carie D           Son 
Studer, Helen                   Dexter Township   abt 1900 Minnesota       Fred A, Mary                Daughter 
Studer, Henry                   Dexter Township   abt 1897 Wisconsin       Mary                        Son 
Studer, Laura                   Dexter Township   abt 1903 Minnesota       Fred A, Mary                Daughter 
Studer, Lawrance                Dexter Township   abt 1911 Minnesota       Fred A, Mary                Son 
Studer, Mary                    Dexter Township   abt 1872 Wisconsin       Fred A                      Wife 
Studer, Mary A.                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1905 Minnesota       Caroline                    Daughter 
Studer, Mrs. Mary               Dexter Township   abt 1872 Wisconsin       --                          Head 
Studer, Oscar                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1899 Minnesota       Caroline                    Son 
Studer, Roy F.                  Red Rock Twp.     abt 1911 Minnesota       Edward M, Carie D           Son 
Studer, Roy G.                  Red Rock Twp.     abt 1911 Minnesota       Edward M, Carie D           Son 
Studer, Veta                    Dexter Township   abt 1908 Minnesota       Fred A, Mary                Daughter 
Stuhr, Ardena L.                Waltham Twp.      abt 1899 Minnesota       J C                         Wife 
Stuhr, Arnold L.                Waltham Twp.      abt 1917 Minnesota       J C, Ardena L               Son 
Stuhr, J. C.                    Waltham Twp.      abt 1895 Iowa            Ardena L                    Head 
Stults, A. F.                   Austin Twp.       abt 1863 Ohio            Anna A                      Head 
Stults, Albert J.               Austin Twp.       abt 1901 Iowa            A F, Anna A                 Son 
Stults, Anna A.                 Austin Twp.       abt 1865 Ohio            A F                         Wife 
Stults, Carl J.                 Austin Twp.       abt 1899 Illinois        A F, Anna A                 Son 
Stults, Chas F.                 Austin Twp.       abt 1897 Illinois        A F, Anna A                 Son 
Stults, Gaylord H.              Austin Twp.       abt 1894 Illinois        A F, Anna A                 Son 
Stults, Katherine               Austin Twp.       abt 1903 Iowa            A F, Anna A                 Daughter 
Stunkenhler, Anna               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1869 Illinois                                    Head 
Stunkenhler, Fred A.            Red Rock Twp.     abt 1896 Iowa            Anna                        Son 
Stunkenhler, Henry W.           Red Rock Twp.     abt 1900 Iowa            Anna                        Son 
Stunkenhler, Laura H.           Red Rock Twp.     abt 1907 Iowa            Anna                        Daughter 
Stunson, Eveline                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1913 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Sturgis, Claude B.              Frankford Twp.    abt 1891 Minnesota       Louverine C                 Head 
Sturgis, Louverine C.           Frankford Twp.    abt 1894 Minnesota       Claude B                    Wife 
Sturgis, Russell K.             Frankford Twp.    abt 1916 Minnesota       Claude B, Louverine C       Son 
Sturkie, Frederick              Austin Ward 1     abt 1873 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Sturz, Marion                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1892 Wisconsin                                   Lodger 
Stute, Agnes                    Nevada Twp.       abt 1877 Minnesota       John                        Wife 
Stute, Agnes                    Nevada Twp.       abt 1909 Minnesota       Henry F, Mary               Daughter 
Stute, Bernatta                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1899 Minnesota       John, Agnes                 Daughter 
Stute, Carl                     Nevada Twp.       abt 1901 Minnesota       Henry F, Mary               Son 
Stute, Clemence                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1903 Minnesota       Henry F, Mary               Son 
Stute, Gilbert                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1905 Minnesota       Henry F, Mary               Son 
Stute, Henry F.                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1868 Wisconsin       Mary                        Head 
Stute, John                     Nevada Twp.       abt 1867 Wisconsin       Agnes                       Head 
Stute, Katherine                Nevada Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Henry F, Mary               Daughter 
Stute, Louise                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1914 Minnesota       Henry F, Mary               Daughter 
Stute, Luvena                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1902 Minnesota       John, Agnes                 Daughter 
Stute, Magdalene                Nevada Twp.       abt 1904 Minnesota       John, Agnes                 Daughter 
Stute, Margaret                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       Henry F, Mary               Daughter 
Stute, Mary                     Nevada Twp.       abt 1873 Iowa            Henry F                     Wife 
Suaphia, Sister                 Adams Twp.        abt 1877 Indiana                                     Sister 
Subbia, G. W.                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1886 Iowa            Leone                       Head 
Subbia, Gene                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1918 Minnesota       G W, Leone                  Daughter 
Subbia, Leone                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1895 Minnesota       G W                         Wife 
Sucha, Arthur                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1891 Minnesota       Nellie                      Head 
Sucha, Edward                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1912 Minnesota       Arthur, Nellie              Son 
Sucha, Elenor                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1911 Minnesota       Arthur, Nellie              Daughter 
Sucha, Joseph                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1865 Czek B M        Mary                        Head 
Sucha, Mary                     Austin Ward 3     abt 1867 Czek B M        Joseph                      Wife 
Sucha, Mary J.                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1893 Minnesota       Joseph, Mary                Daughter 
Sucha, Nellie                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1887 Minnesota       Mansfield, Arthur           Wife 
Sucha, Roana                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Minnesota       Catherine, William          Wife 
Sucha, William                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Minnesota       Roana                       Head 
Suell, Dorothy                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1913 South Dakota    Roy J, June                 Daughter 
Suell, Gladys                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1915 South Dakota    Roy J, June                 Daughter 
Suell, June                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1893 South Dakota    Roy J                       Wife 
Suell, Roy J.                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1889 South Dakota    June                        Head 
Suelstad, Olaf                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1890 Wisconsin                                   Lodger 
Suhrcke, Ida M.                 Waltham Twp.      abt 1884 Minnesota       Therese C, William C        Wife 
Suhrcke, William C.             Waltham Twp.      abt 1877 Wisconsin       Ida M                       Head 
Sukow, August                   Dexter Township   abt 1861 Germany         Augusta                     Head 
Sukow, August                   Dexter Township   abt 1899 Minnesota       August, Augusta             Son 
Sukow, Augusta                  Dexter Township   abt 1858 Germany         August                      Wife 
Sukow, Henry                    Dexter Township   abt 1901 Minnesota       August, Augusta             Son 
Sukow, Karl                     Dexter Township   abt 1889 Minnesota       August, Augusta             Son 
Sulivan, Arma                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1898 Oregon                                      Boarder 
Sullivan Jr., Cornelius         Austin Ward 2     abt 1890 Minnesota       Cornelius, Anna             Son 
Sullivan Jr., James             Austin Ward 1     abt 1904 Minnesota       James, Gertrude             Son 
Sullivan, Alice                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1901 Minnesota       Cornelius, Anna             Daughter 
Sullivan, Anna                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1859 Norway          Cornelius                   Wife 
Sullivan, Clara                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1896 Minnesota       Cornelius, Anna             Daughter 
Sullivan, Cornelius             Austin Ward 2     abt 1861 Iowa            Anna                        Head 
Sullivan, Edward T.             Austin Twp.       abt 1908 Minnesota       James P, Gertrude           Son 
Sullivan, Francis               Austin Twp.       abt 1910 Minnesota       James P, Gertrude           Son 
Sullivan, Frank D.              Austin Ward 1     abt 1878 Iowa            Susan                       Head 
Sullivan, Gertrude              Austin Twp.       abt 1881 Minnesota       James P                     Wife 
Sullivan, Gertrude              Austin Ward 1     abt 1881 Minnesota       James                       Wife 
Sullivan, James                 Austin Twp.       abt 1905 Wisconsin       James P, Gertrude           Son 
Sullivan, James                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1871 Ireland         Gertrude                    Head 
Sullivan, James P.              Austin Twp.       abt 1878 Minnesota       Gertrude                    Head 
Sullivan, John                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1910 Wisconsin       Frank D, Susan              Son 
Sullivan, Margaret              Austin Twp.       abt 1904 Missouri        James P, Gertrude           Daughter 
Sullivan, Michael               Adams Twp.        abt 1847 Ireland                                     Head 
Sullivan, Ruth                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1905 Wisconsin       Frank D, Susan              Daughter 
Sullivan, Susan                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1885 Wisconsin       Frank D                     Wife 
Sullivan, Verne                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1898 Minnesota       Cornelius, Anna             Son 
Sully, John                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1871 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Sult, Leslie F.                 Bennington Twp.   abt 1893 Iowa                                        Head 
Sumalson, Hilder E.             Waltham Twp.      abt 1905 Illinois        San R, Mary M               Son 
Sumalson, Mamie A.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1909 Iowa            San R, Mary M               Daughter 
Sumalson, Martin W.             Waltham Twp.      abt 1903 Illinois        San R, Mary M               Son 
Sumalson, Mary M.               Waltham Twp.      abt 1868 Sweden          San R                       Wife 
Sumalson, San R.                Waltham Twp.      abt 1866 Sweden          Mary M                      Head 
Sumalson, Walnore A.            Waltham Twp.      abt 1907 Illinois        San R, Mary M               Son 
Sumalson, Wilford L.            Waltham Twp.      abt 1900 Illinois        San R, Mary M               Son 
Summers, Lelson A.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1839 Vermont         --                          Roomer 
Summy, Ben                      Lansing Twp.      abt 1871 Minnesota       Mary                        Head 
Summy, Emma                     Lansing Twp.      abt 1839 Connecticut                                 Mother 
Summy, Eugene                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1911 Minnesota       Ben, Mary                   Son 
Summy, Gordon                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1903 Minnesota       Ben, Mary                   Son 
Summy, Mary                     Lansing Twp.      abt 1872 Minnesota       Ben                         Wife 
Sumnicht, Charles F.            Le Roy Twp.       abt 1881 Wisconsin       Mary E                      Head 
Sumnicht, Della M.              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1914 Minnesota       Charles F, Mary E           Daughter 
Sumnicht, George H.             Le Roy Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Charles F, Mary E           Son 
Sumnicht, Mary E.               Le Roy Twp.       abt 1882 Minnesota       Ralph, Charles F            Wife 
Sundby, Rachel                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1895 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Sunden, Anna                    Lyle Twp.         abt 1878 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Sunquist, Nell                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1902 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Suskovic, Adolph F.             Austin Ward 2     abt 1897 Austria                                     Roomer 
Sutherland, Arthur              Austin Ward 1     abt 1892 Illinois        Hattie                      Head 
Sutherland, Edith               Austin Ward 2     abt 1896 Nebraska                                    Daughter-in-law 
Sutherland, Edward              Austin Ward 2     abt 1874 Minnesota       Eliza                       Son 
Sutherland, Eliza               Austin Ward 2     abt 1850 New York                                    Head 
Sutherland, Hattie              Austin Ward 1     abt 1894 Minnesota       Arthur                      Wife 
Sutherland, John                Adams Twp.        abt 1861 Iowa                                        Head 
Sutherland, Norman              Austin Ward 2     abt 1876 Minnesota       Eliza                       Son 
Sutton, Albert C.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1899 Minnesota       Margarite G                 Son 
Sutton, Arthur                  Windom Twp.       abt 1874 Minnesota       George                      Head 
Sutton, George                  Windom Twp.       abt 1839 Ireland                                     Father 
Sutton, George F.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1895 Minnesota       Margarite G                 Son 
Sutton, Helen C.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1904 Minnesota       Margarite G                 Daughter 
Sutton, Henry E.                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1864 Illinois        Jennie                      Head 
Sutton, Henry M.                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1910 Iowa            Henry E, Jennie             Son 
Sutton, Jennie                  Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1864 New York        Henry E                     Wife 
Sutton, Margarite G.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1869 Ireland                                     Head 
Svardal, Steve                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1875 Bohemia                                     Boarder 
Svatos, Frank                   Austin Twp.       abt 1900 Minnesota                                   Servant 
Svatos, Fred                    Lansing Twp.      abt 1910 Minnesota                                   Nephew 
Sveiakorsky, Jens               Austin Ward 3     abt 1893 Czek B M                                    Boarder 
Svenson, Etta                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1902 Minnesota       Sven                        Wife 
Svenson, Iden C.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1866 Denmark                                     Boarder 
Svenson, Sven                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1894 Sweden          Etta                        Head 

 

Go to Next Page in Series



This page was last updated on
Copyright 2006
By Kermit Kittleson & Kathy Pike