MOWER COUNTY GENEALOGY

 

Mower County Census -- 1920

Skaarie, William...

 

  NAME                          TOWNSHIP          BIRTH    BIRTHPLACE      SPOUSE/PARENTS              RELATION
=============================== ================= ======== =============== =========================== ===============
Skaarie, William                Austin Ward 3     abt 1870 Minnesota       Emma                        Head 
Skahen, Elvin                   Windom Twp.       abt 1917 Minnesota       William, Mary               Daughter 
Skahen, Mary                    Windom Twp.       abt 1892 Iowa            William                     Wife 
Skahen, William                 Windom Twp.       abt 1888 Minnesota       Mary                        Head 
Skamfor, Thomas S.              Austin Ward 2     abt 1855 Norway                                      Roomer 
Skaran, Annie                   Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1866 Norway                                      Head 
Skaran, Carl M.                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1909 Minnesota       Martin L, Iva               Son 
Skaran, Edd                     Racine Twp.       abt 1870 Minnesota                                   Brother 
Skaran, Elmer A.                Racine Twp.       abt 1906 Minnesota       Ole S, Iola                 Son 
Skaran, Gladis O.               Racine Twp.       abt 1909 Minnesota       Ole S, Iola                 Daughter 
Skaran, Iola                    Racine Twp.       abt 1870 Minnesota       Ole S                       Wife 
Skaran, Iva                     Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1879 Minnesota       Ole E, Martin L             Wife 
Skaran, Martin L.               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1874 Minnesota       Iva                         Head 
Skaran, Marvin S.               Racine Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Ole S, Iola                 Son 
Skaran, Melvin                  Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1896 Minnesota       Annie                       Son 
Skaran, Minnie A.               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1904 Minnesota       Martin L, Iva               Daughter 
Skaran, Ole S.                  Racine Twp.       abt 1855 Norway          Iola                        Head 
Skaran, Sanford                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1889 Minnesota       Annie                       Son 
Skaran, Silas                   Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1892 Minnesota                                   Head 
Skaran, Sophia M.               Racine Twp.       abt 1902 Minnesota       Ole S, Iola                 Daughter 
Skaran, Sula S.                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1915 Minnesota       Martin L, Iva               Daughter 
Skararg, Carrie                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1886 Norway                                      Sister-in-law 
Skare, Anna                     Adams Twp.        abt 1891 Minnesota       James                       Wife 
Skare, James                    Adams Twp.        abt 1890 Minnesota       Anna                        Head 
Skare, Meril                    Adams Twp.        abt 1917 Minnesota       James, Anna                 Daughter 
Skare, Minnie                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1898 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Skare, Orville                  Adams Twp.        abt 1915 Minnesota       James, Anna                 Son 
Skare, Ruth                     Adams Twp.        abt 1919 Minnesota       James, Anna                 Daughter 
Skauge, I.                      Austin Ward 1     abt 1902 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Skefter, Rasmus                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1848 Denmark                                     Head 
Skennet, Harry                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1893 Iowa            Lottie                      Head 
Skennet, Lottie                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1894 Minnesota       Harry                       Wife 
Skerstad, George                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1893 Minnesota                                   Hired Man 
Skinner, Bernice M.             Red Rock Twp.     abt 1916 Minnesota       Arthur J, Alla M            Daughter 
Skinner, Byron                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1912 Illinois        Mae                         Step Son 
Skinner, Delbert                Austin Ward 1     abt 1905 Minnesota       Mae                         Step Son 
Skinner, Doris E.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1910 Minnesota       Alla M                      Step Daughter 
Skinner, Farrel                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1917 Minnesota       Wilborn, Helen              Son 
Skinner, Forest R.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1919 Minnesota       Arthur J, Alla M            Son 
Skinner, Gertrude               Austin Twp.       abt 1866 Minnesota                                   Head 
Skinner, Grace                  Red Rock Twp.     abt 1909 Minnesota       Alla M                      Step Daughter 
Skinner, Helen                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1883 Minnesota       Wilborn                     Wife 
Skinner, John H.                Austin Twp.       abt 1865 Massachusetts                               Head 
Skinner, Laurel F.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1918 Minnesota       Arthur J, Alla M            Son 
Skinner, Mary                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1918 Minnesota       Wilborn, Helen              Daughter 
Skinner, Mildred                Austin Ward 1     abt 1907 Missouri        Mae                         Step Daughter 
Skinner, Robert                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1913 Minnesota       Arthur J, Alla M            Son 
Skinner, Wilborn                Austin Ward 1     abt 1883 New Hampshire   Helen                       Head 
Skinnion, John M.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1862 Wisconsin                                   Boarder 
Skjeveland, Christ              Lyle Twp.         abt 1871 Norway          Rena                        Head 
Skjeveland, Clarence            Lyle Twp.         abt 1907 Iowa            Christ, Rena                Son 
Skjeveland, Lawrence            Lyle Twp.         abt 1912 Iowa            Christ, Rena                Son 
Skjeveland, Lynn                Lyle Twp.         abt 1910 Iowa            Christ, Rena                Son 
Skjeveland, Rena                Lyle Twp.         abt 1868 Norway          Christ                      Wife 
Skjeveland, Salma               Lyle Twp.         abt 1901 Iowa            Christ, Rena                Daughter 
Skogstad, Ada                   Frankford Twp.    abt 1910 Minnesota       Emil, Emilia                Daughter 
Skogstad, Bert                  Frankford Twp.    abt 1898 Minnesota                                   Hired Man 
Skogstad, Carl C.               Frankford Twp.    abt 1855 Norway          Ragnild                     Father-in-law 
Skogstad, Clifford M.           Frankford Twp.    abt 1917 Minnesota       Oscar, Nora                 Son 
Skogstad, Emil                  Frankford Twp.    abt 1872 Norway          Emilia                      Head 
Skogstad, Emilia                Frankford Twp.    abt 1877 Minnesota       Emil                        Wife 
Skogstad, Evelyn                Frankford Twp.    abt 1904 Minnesota       Emil, Emilia                Daughter 
Skogstad, Mary                  Frankford Twp.    abt 1901 Minnesota       Emil, Emilia                Daughter 
Skogstad, Nora                  Frankford Twp.    abt 1895 Minnesota       Oscar                       Wife 
Skogstad, Ole                   Frankford Twp.    abt 1907 Minnesota       Emil, Emilia                Son 
Skogstad, Oscar                 Frankford Twp.    abt 1892 Minnesota       Nora                        Head 
Skogstad, Ragnild               Frankford Twp.    abt 1851 Norway          Carl C                      Mother-in-law 
Skogstad, Ruby                  Frankford Twp.    abt 1912 Minnesota       Emil, Emilia                Daughter 
Skoog, Esther                   Adams Twp.        abt 1895 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Skov, Albert                    Nevada Twp.       abt 1900 Minnesota       Peter N, Anna               Son 
Skov, Alma                      Nevada Twp.       abt 1897 Minnesota       Peter N, Anna               Daughter 
Skov, Anna                      Nevada Twp.       abt 1865 Germany         Peter N                     Wife 
Skov, Emma                      Nevada Twp.       abt 1904 Minnesota       Peter N, Anna               Daughter 
Skov, Harry                     Nevada Twp.       abt 1902 Minnesota       Peter N, Anna               Son 
Skov, Mary                      Nevada Twp.       abt 1899 Minnesota       Peter N, Anna               Daughter 
Skov, Peter N.                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1864 Germany         Anna                        Head 
Skov, William                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1906 Minnesota       Peter N, Anna               Son 
Skustad, Carl G.                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1870 Norway          Ella R                      Head 
Skustad, Ella R.                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1875 Minnesota       Mary, Carl G                Wife 
Skustad, George B.              Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1905 Minnesota       Carl G, Ella R              Son 
Skustad, Marvin J.              Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1908 Minnesota       Carl G, Ella R              Son 
Skustad, May B.                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1903 Minnesota       Carl G, Ella R              Daughter 
Skyhawk, Cask M.                Racine Twp.       abt 1861 Minnesota       Emma B                      Head 
Skyhawk, Emma B.                Racine Twp.       abt 1868 Minnesota       Cask M                      Wife 
Skyhawk, Maggie J.              Racine Twp.       abt 1862 Minnesota                                   Head 
Skyhawk, McKinnley              Racine Twp.       abt 1898 Minnesota       Maggie J                    Son 
Skyhawk, Myrtie                 Racine Twp.       abt 1887 Minnesota       Cask M, Emma B              Daughter 
Skyhawk, Stanly M.              Racine Twp.       abt 1902 Minnesota       Cask M, Emma B              Son 
Slack, Laura E.                 Sargeant Twp.     abt 1863 Wisconsin       Samuel                      Wife 
Slack, Lester B.                Sargeant Twp.     abt 1903 Wisconsin       Samuel, Laura E             Son 
Slack, Samuel                   Sargeant Twp.     abt 1867 Michigan        Laura E                     Head 
Slaichert, John                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1893 Czechoslovakia                              Boarder 
Slasor, Edith L.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1895 Nebraska        Milo E                      Wife 
Slasor, Gaylord W.              Austin Ward 1     abt 1916 Iowa            Milo E, Edith L             Son 
Slasor, Milo E.                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1895 Iowa            Edith L                     Head 
Slasor, Vivian L.               Austin Ward 1     abt 1917 Iowa            Milo E, Edith L             Daughter 
Slaunt, Emma                    Lyle Twp.         abt 1886 Minnesota                                   Niece 
Slaunt, William                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1873 Wisconsin                                   Brother 
Sledek, Agnes                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1888 Bohemia         Jam                         Wife 
Sledek, Anna Agnes A.           Austin Ward 3     abt 1914 Iowa            Jam, Agnes                  Daughter 
Sledek, Bessie                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1917 Minnesota       Jam, Agnes                  Daughter 
Sledek, Jam                     Austin Ward 3     abt 1884 Bohemia         Agnes                       Head 
Sleeper, Ernest                 Racine Twp.       abt 1870 Minnesota       Mabel E                     Head 
Sleeper, Irene A.               Racine Twp.       abt 1904 Minnesota       Ernest, Mabel E             Daughter 
Sleeper, Mabel E.               Racine Twp.       abt 1881 Minnesota       Ernest                      Wife 
Sleeper, Marshall J.            Racine Twp.       abt 1910 Minnesota       Ernest, Mabel E             Son 
Sleeper, Verrol F.              Racine Twp.       abt 1906 Minnesota       Ernest, Mabel E             Son 
Sleterloff, Adolph G.           Austin Ward 3     abt 1871 Sweden          Anna, Jennie G              Head 
Sleterloff, Anna                Austin Ward 3     abt 1832 Sweden                                      Mother 
Sleterloff, Arvid L.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1902 Minnesota       Adolph G, Jennie G          Son 
Sleterloff, Clarence G.         Austin Ward 3     abt 1909 Minnesota       Adolph G, Jennie G          Son 
Sleterloff, Jennie G.           Austin Ward 3     abt 1875 Sweden          Adolph G                    Wife 
Sleterloff, Nellie T.           Austin Ward 3     abt 1899 Minnesota       Adolph G, Jennie G          Daughter 
Slettum, Adolph                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1903 Minnesota       Theodore, Bessie            Son 
Slettum, Anton L.               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1911 Minnesota       Theodore, Bessie            Son 
Slettum, Bessie                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1881 Minnesota       Theodore                    Wife 
Slettum, Clara                  Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1906 Minnesota       Theodore, Bessie            Daughter 
Slettum, Theodore               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1871 Norway          Bessie                      Head 
Slezak, Joseph                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1892 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Slider, Charles A.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1849 Vermont         Delia E                     Head 
Slider, Delia E.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1861 Wisconsin       Charles A                   Wife 
Slider, Edna J.                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1892 Minnesota       Charles A, Delia E          Daughter 
Slieader, Elmer J.              Austin Ward 1     abt 1861 Michigan                                    Boarder 
Slinde, Andrew                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1885 Minnesota       Margaret                    Head 
Slinde, Cyril                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1912 Iowa            Ed, Nellie                  Son 
Slinde, Ed                      Austin Ward 2     abt 1883 Minnesota       Nellie                      Head 
Slinde, Gene E.                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1917 Minnesota       Ed, Nellie                  Daughter 
Slinde, Margaret                Austin Ward 2     abt 1888 Minnesota       Andrew                      Wife 
Slinde, Nellie                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1887 Iowa            Ed                          Wife 
Slinde, Selina                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1916 Minnesota       Ed, Nellie                  Daughter 
Slindee, Ale                    Adams Twp.        abt 1842 Norway          Susan                       Head 
Slindee, Algry                  Adams Twp.        abt 1912 Minnesota       Erich, Anna                 Son 
Slindee, Andrew                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1885 Minnesota       Sophia                      Head 
Slindee, Anna                   Adams Twp.        abt 1871 Iowa            Erich                       Wife 
Slindee, Arnold                 Adams Twp.        abt 1892 Iowa            Bertha                      Head 
Slindee, Arthur                 Adams Twp.        abt 1914 Minnesota       Arnold, Bertha              Son 
Slindee, Bertha                 Adams Twp.        abt 1894 Minnesota       Arnold                      Wife 
Slindee, Britha                 Adams Twp.        abt 1846 Norway          San                         Wife 
Slindee, Carl                   Adams Twp.        abt 1886 Minnesota       Ale, Susan                  Son 
Slindee, Carrie                 Adams Twp.        abt 1882 Iowa            San, Britha                 Daughter 
Slindee, Donald                 Adams Twp.        abt 1918 Minnesota       Arnold, Bertha              Son 
Slindee, Eleanor                Marshall Twp.     abt 1914 Minnesota       Andrew, Sophia              Daughter 
Slindee, Erich                  Adams Twp.        abt 1869 Wisconsin       Anna                        Head 
Slindee, Louis                  Adams Twp.        abt 1885 Minnesota       San, Britha                 Son 
Slindee, Mary                   Adams Twp.        abt 1879 Iowa            San, Britha                 Daughter 
Slindee, San                    Adams Twp.        abt 1846 Norway          Britha                      Head 
Slindee, Silvia                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1911 Minnesota       Andrew, Sophia              Daughter 
Slindee, Sophia                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1885 Minnesota       Andrew                      Wife 
Slindee, Susan                  Adams Twp.        abt 1846 Norway          Ale                         Wife 
Slindee, Vivian                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1916 Minnesota       Andrew, Sophia              Daughter 
Slo, Hilda                      Austin Twp.       abt 1901 Minnesota                                   Servant 
Slufer, Carlos O.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1853 Vermont                                     Head 
Slupe, Ardath A.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1918 Minnesota       John C, Minnie M            Daughter 
Slupe, Donald J.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1915 Minnesota       John C, Minnie M            Son 
Slupe, Emma                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1865 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Slupe, John C.                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1883 Minnesota       Minnie M                    Head 
Slupe, Minnie M.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1886 Iowa            John C                      Wife 
Slupe, Myron R.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1910 Minnesota       John C, Minnie M            Son 
Slyles, Anna                    Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1901 Minnesota       Geo E, Sarah                Daughter 
Slyles, Earl                    Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1905 Minnesota       Geo E, Sarah                Son 
Slyles, Frank                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1899 Minnesota       Geo E, Sarah                Son 
Slyles, Geo E.                  Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1868 Minnesota       Sarah                       Head 
Slyles, Sarah                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1874 Minnesota       Geo E                       Wife 
Small, Adam                     Lyle Twp.         abt 1858 Illinois        Kate                        Head 
Small, Cora                     Adams Twp.        abt 1896 Iowa            William                     Wife 
Small, Kate                     Lyle Twp.         abt 1855 Germany         Adam                        Wife 
Small, Mathilda                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1894 Minnesota       Adam, Kate                  Daughter 
Small, William                  Adams Twp.        abt 1893 Minnesota       Cora                        Head 
Smalley, Harley E.              Lyle Twp.         abt 1878 Iowa            Minnie E                    Head 
Smalley, Helen                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1900 Iowa            Harley E, Minnie E          Daughter 
Smalley, Howard                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1902 Iowa            Harley E, Minnie E          Son 
Smalley, Minnie E.              Lyle Twp.         abt 1879 Iowa            Harley E                    Wife 
Smenson, Amid J.                Bennington Twp.   abt 1881 Sweden          Frances                     Head 
Smenson, Bernard                Bennington Twp.   abt 1911 Iowa            Amid J, Frances             Son 
Smenson, Dorthy                 Bennington Twp.   abt 1906 Iowa            Amid J, Frances             Daughter 
Smenson, Evelin                 Bennington Twp.   abt 1908 Iowa            Amid J, Frances             Daughter 
Smenson, Frances                Bennington Twp.   abt 1883 Iowa            Amid J                      Wife 
Smenson, Katherine              Bennington Twp.   abt 1910 Iowa            Amid J, Frances             Daughter 
Smestad, Theodor O.             Frankford Twp.    abt 1867 Norway                                      Boarder 
Smit, Eva                       Austin Ward 2     abt 1883 Minnesota       Walter F                    Wife 
Smit, Walter F.                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1880 Minnesota       Eva                         Head 
Smith, A. M.                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1869 Minnesota       Lavina                      Head 
Smith, Agnes                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1868 Iowa                                        Sister 
Smith, Albert F.                Adams Twp.        abt 1902 Minnesota       Andrew, Anna                Son 
Smith, Alfred                   Adams Twp.        abt 1909 Minnesota       Henry, Theresa              Son 
Smith, Alice                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1915 Minnesota       William N, Ida              Daughter 
Smith, Alma E.                  Le Roy Twp.       abt 1898 Minnesota       Dale S                      Wife 
Smith, Almira E.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1858 Wisconsin       Fay R                       Wife 
Smith, Alonzo                   Windom Twp.       abt 1901 Minnesota       George, Elizabeth           Son 
Smith, Alton                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1887 Iowa            Euthna                      Head 
Smith, Alvina                   Adams Twp.        abt 1914 Minnesota       John, Kathryn               Daughter 
Smith, Alvina                   Red Rock Twp.     abt 1880 Wisconsin       William A                   Wife 
Smith, Amelia                   Adams Twp.        abt 1915 Minnesota       Henry, Theresa              Daughter 
Smith, Andrew                   Adams Twp.        abt 1845 Germany         Anna                        Head 
Smith, Angeline                 Frankford Twp.    abt 1909 Minnesota       Laura                       Step Daughter 
Smith, Anna                     Adams Twp.        abt 1858 Illinois        Andrew                      Wife 
Smith, Anna                     Windom Twp.       abt 1872 Minnesota       Frank                       Wife 
Smith, Aram J.                  Racine Twp.       abt 1888 South Dakota    Emma D                      Head 
Smith, Aronld L.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1917 Minnesota       Arthur H, Louise C          Son 
Smith, Arthur                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1900 Minnesota       Matt, Catherine             Son 
Smith, Arthur                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1916 Minnesota       Matt C, Clara               Son 
Smith, Arthur A.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1859 Wisconsin       Caroline G                  Head 
Smith, Arthur C.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1874 New York        Hannah                      Head 
Smith, Arthur H.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1890 Minnesota       Louise C                    Head 
Smith, August                   Bennington Twp.   abt 1867 Germany         Ottilie                     Head 
Smith, Bernice M.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1912 Minnesota       Tracy M, Catherine M        Daughter 
Smith, Bertha                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1862 Wisconsin       F August                    Wife 
Smith, Caroline G.              Austin Ward 2     abt 1861 Illinois        Arthur A                    Wife 
Smith, Catherine                Austin Ward 1     abt 1863 Illinois        Matt                        Wife 
Smith, Catherine M.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1888 Minnesota       Tracy M                     Wife 
Smith, Charles                  Windom Twp.       abt 1842 Germany         Emma                        Head 
Smith, Charles P.               Le Roy Twp.       abt 1891 Minnesota       Emma                        Son 
Smith, Clara                    Marshall Twp.     abt 1892 Minnesota       Matt C                      Wife 
Smith, Clayton                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1893 Iowa            Mary                        Head 
Smith, Cyrille                  Adams Twp.        abt 1911 Minnesota       Joseph C, Mary              Daughter 
Smith, Dale S.                  Le Roy Twp.       abt 1886 Wisconsin       George, Alma E              Head 
Smith, Daphine                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1917 Minnesota       Lore E, Marie               Daughter 
Smith, Derwood                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1914 Minnesota       Samuel, Mary A              Son 
Smith, Dorothy                  Adams Twp.        abt 1919 Minnesota       Henry, Theresa              Daughter 
Smith, E. H.                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1868 Minnesota       Ida                         Head 
Smith, Earl                     Austin Ward 3     abt 1896 Illinois                                    Boarder 
Smith, Earnest                  Adams Twp.        abt 1916 Minnesota       Joseph C, Mary              Son 
Smith, Edward E.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1868 Wisconsin       Estella                     Head 
Smith, Elda                     Austin Ward 1     abt 1913 Iowa            Lena G, Hattie              Daughter 
Smith, Elizabeth                Adams Twp.        abt 1876 Minnesota                                   Head 
Smith, Elizabeth                Austin Ward 1     abt 1862 Scotland        Patrick                     Wife 
Smith, Elizabeth                Austin Ward 1     abt 1890 Wisconsin                                   Lodger 
Smith, Elizabeth                Windom Twp.       abt 1870 Germany         George                      Wife 
Smith, Elizabeth L.             Austin Ward 1     abt 1906 Iowa            Patrick, Elizabeth          Daughter 
Smith, Elmer                    Bennington Twp.   abt 1899 Minnesota       August, Ottilie             Son 
Smith, Elsie                    Marshall Twp.     abt 1891 Wisconsin       Howard                      Wife 
Smith, Eltha B.                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1868 Minnesota       Mary                        Head 
Smith, Emil                     Austin Ward 1     abt 1897 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Smith, Emily                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1918 Minnesota       Samuel, Mary A              Daughter 
Smith, Emma                     Le Roy Twp.       abt 1870 Canada                                      Head 
Smith, Emma                     Windom Twp.       abt 1849 Germany         Charles                     Wife 
Smith, Emma D.                  Racine Twp.       abt 1892 South Dakota    Aram J                      Wife 
Smith, Ercell                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1904 Minnesota       Samuel, Mary A              Son 
Smith, Erma                     Adams Twp.        abt 1918 Minnesota       Henry, Theresa              Daughter 
Smith, Ernie                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1897 Germany                                     Lodger 
Smith, Estella                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1875 Wisconsin       Edward E                    Wife 
Smith, Esther                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1906 Minnesota       Samuel, Mary A              Daughter 
Smith, Euthna                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Ohio            Alton                       Wife 
Smith, F. August                Austin Ward 2     abt 1856 Wisconsin       Bertha                      Head 
Smith, Fannie                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1875 Minnesota       Harlen P                    Wife 
Smith, Fay R.                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1859 Minnesota       Almira E                    Head 
Smith, Florance                 Windom Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Thomas, Mary                Daughter 
Smith, Frances                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1859 New York        John D                      Wife 
Smith, Francis                  Windom Twp.       abt 1905 Minnesota       George, Elizabeth           Son 
Smith, Frank                    Windom Twp.       abt 1867 Minnesota       Anna                        Head 
Smith, Fred J.                  Adams Twp.        abt 1897 Minnesota       Andrew, Anna, Katie         Son 
Smith, Galda                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1904 Minnesota       Edward E, Estella           Daughter 
Smith, Genevieve                Austin Ward 2     abt 1918 Minnesota       William N, Ida              Daughter 
Smith, George                   Le Roy Twp.       abt 1842 England                                     Father 
Smith, George                   Udolpho Twp.      abt 1892 Minnesota                                   Hired Man 
Smith, George                   Windom Twp.       abt 1860 Minnesota       Elizabeth                   Head 
Smith, George                   Windom Twp.       abt 1892 Minnesota       George, Elizabeth           Son 
Smith, Gertrude                 Windom Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       George, Elizabeth           Daughter 
Smith, Glenn                    Windom Twp.       abt 1896 Minnesota       Frank, Anna                 Son 
Smith, Hannah                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1882 Illinois        Arthur C                    Wife 
Smith, Harlen P.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1872 Minnesota       Fannie                      Head 
Smith, Harold                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1900 Iowa            Edward E, Estella           Son 
Smith, Harold                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1903 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Smith, Harry J.                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Minnesota                                   Nephew 
Smith, Harry M.                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1898 Minnesota       Matt, Catherine             Son 
Smith, Hary                     Windom Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       George, Elizabeth           Daughter 
Smith, Hattie                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1883 Minnesota       Lena G                      Wife 
Smith, Hazel                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1886 South Dakota    Arthur A, Caroline G        Daughter 
Smith, Hazel                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1915 Minnesota       Samuel, Mary A              Daughter 
Smith, Helen                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1917 Minnesota       Alton, Euthna               Daughter 
Smith, Helen                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1917 Minnesota       William D, Oscar            Daughter 
Smith, Henry                    Adams Twp.        abt 1885 Minnesota       Theresa                     Head 
Smith, Herman R.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1912 Minnesota       Harlen P, Fannie            Son 
Smith, Howard                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1886 Minnesota       Elsie                       Head 
Smith, Ida                      Austin Ward 1     abt 1869 Minnesota       E H                         Wife 
Smith, Ida                      Austin Ward 2     abt 1895 Iowa            William N                   Wife 
Smith, Ileen                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1908 Iowa            William D, Oscar            Daughter 
Smith, Ira E.                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1896 Minnesota       Mildred S                   Head 
Smith, Irene M.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1905 Minnesota       William R, Nellie           Daughter 
Smith, Irma                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1893 Washington                                  Roomer 
Smith, Irving A.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1857 Wisconsin       Mannie                      Head 
Smith, John                     Adams Twp.        abt 1882 Minnesota       N M, Margaret               Son 
Smith, John                     Adams Twp.        abt 1888 Minnesota       Kathryn                     Head 
Smith, John                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1875 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Smith, John                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1909 Illinois        Samuel D, Katherine         Son 
Smith, John D.                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1843 England         Frances                     Head 
Smith, Joseph                   Le Roy Twp.       abt 1850 Pennsylvania                                Uncle 
Smith, Joseph B.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Iowa            Patrick, Elizabeth          Son 
Smith, Joseph C.                Adams Twp.        abt 1879 Minnesota       Mary                        Head 
Smith, Josephine                Austin Ward 3     abt 1899 Minnesota       Mary                        Step Daughter 
Smith, Julian                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1873 Ohio            Sarah                       Head 
Smith, Kate                     Adams Twp.        abt 1860 Minnesota                                   Head 
Smith, Katherine                Austin Ward 2     abt 1880 Illinois        Samuel D                    Wife 
Smith, Kathryn                  Adams Twp.        abt 1887 Minnesota       John                        Wife 
Smith, Katie                    Adams Twp.        abt 1883 Iowa            N M, Margaret               Daughter 
Smith, Katie                    Adams Twp.        abt 1900 Minnesota       Fred J                      Daughter-in-law 
Smith, Laura C.                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1894 Minnesota       Ray C                       Wife 
Smith, Lavina                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1869 Minnesota       A M                         Wife 
Smith, Lena G.                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1880 Iowa            Hattie                      Head 
Smith, Leo                      Windom Twp.       abt 1898 Minnesota       George, Elizabeth           Son 
Smith, Leo J.                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1898 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Smith, Leona                    Adams Twp.        abt 1911 Minnesota       Henry, Theresa              Daughter 

 

Go to Next Page in Series



This page was last updated on
Copyright 2006
By Kermit Kittleson & Kathy Pike