MOWER COUNTY GENEALOGY

 

Mower County Census -- 1920

Nelson, Annie...

 

  NAME                          TOWNSHIP          BIRTH    BIRTHPLACE      SPOUSE/PARENTS              RELATION
=============================== ================= ======== =============== =========================== ===============
Nelson, Annie                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1857 Denmark         L P                         Wife 
Nelson, Ardell                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Henry E, Selma              Daughter 
Nelson, Ardell                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1917 Minnesota       Dave M, Hazel               Daughter 
Nelson, Arthur                  Adams Twp.        abt 1913 Minnesota       Tom, Anna                   Son 
Nelson, Arthur                  Red Rock Twp.     abt 1892 Minnesota       Mabel J                     Head 
Nelson, Axel                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1895 Denmark                                     Roomer 
Nelson, Belle                   Lyle Twp.         abt 1870 Iowa            Nels O                      Wife 
Nelson, Bellena                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1893 Minnesota       Newell H                    Wife 
Nelson, Ben                     Adams Twp.        abt 1897 Minnesota       Tom, Anna                   Son 
Nelson, Bernice                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1919 Minnesota       Nicholas, Lena              Daughter 
Nelson, Bertha                  Adams Twp.        abt 1904 Minnesota       Nels, Rondina               Son 
Nelson, Carl                    Adams Twp.        abt 1910 Minnesota       Tom, Anna                   Son 
Nelson, Carl                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1908 Denmark         Lars C, Engata              Son 
Nelson, Carl A.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1899 Denmark         Edna                        Head 
Nelson, Carolina                Racine Twp.       abt 1862 Norway                                      Head 
Nelson, Cecile                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1918 Minnesota       Elmer L, Louise             Daughter 
Nelson, Charles                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1909 Denmark         Lars C, Engata              Son 
Nelson, Charley                 Dexter Township   abt 1879 Minnesota                                   Head 
Nelson, Charley O.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1904 Minnesota       Morgan, Mary                Son 
Nelson, Chris                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1901 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Nelson, Chris P.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1883 Minnesota       Sophie                      Head 
Nelson, Christ                  Windom Twp.       abt 1860 Denmark                                     Head 
Nelson, Christiana              Nevada Twp.       abt 1866 Minnesota       Ed D                        Wife 
Nelson, Christine               Nevada Twp.       abt 1858 Minnesota       Nels D                      Wife 
Nelson, Christine E.            Austin Ward 2     abt 1878 Sweden          John B                      Wife 
Nelson, Clara                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1909 Iowa            Guy O, Harriet              Daughter 
Nelson, Clara                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1900 Minnesota       Martin D, Amelia            Daughter 
Nelson, Clara N.                Lyle Twp.         abt 1903 Iowa            Nels O, Belle               Daughter 
Nelson, Clarence                Nevada Twp.       abt 1895 Minnesota       Ed D, Christiana            Son 
Nelson, Clarence F.             Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1900 Minnesota       Edward, Anna                Son 
Nelson, Clifford                Nevada Twp.       abt 1908 Minnesota       Ole D, Sarah                Son 
Nelson, Cora                    Nevada Twp.       abt 1892 Minnesota       Ed D, Christiana            Daughter 
Nelson, Dave M.                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1894 Minnesota       Hazel                       Head 
Nelson, David                   Windom Twp.       abt 1831 Norway                                      Father-in-law 
Nelson, David J.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1919 Minnesota       Nels H, Florence            Son 
Nelson, Dena                    Lyle Twp.         abt 1867 Minnesota       Helen                       Head 
Nelson, Donald                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1919 Minnesota       Chris P, Sophie             Son 
Nelson, Donald H.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1917 Minnesota       Nels H, Florence            Son 
Nelson, Doris                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1903 Minnesota       Ole D, Sarah                Daughter 
Nelson, Dorothy                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1918 Minnesota       Lars C, Engata              Daughter 
Nelson, Dorothy M.              Austin Ward 3     abt 1914 Minnesota       Guy O, Harriet              Daughter 
Nelson, Ed D.                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1857 Norway          Christiana                  Head 
Nelson, Edna                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1900 Wisconsin       Fred C, Carl A              Wife 
Nelson, Edward                  Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1873 Minnesota       Anna                        Head 
Nelson, Edward                  Sargeant Twp.     abt 1860 Norway                                      Head 
Nelson, Effie                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1900 Minnesota       Ed D, Christiana            Daughter 
Nelson, Elbert                  Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1907 Minnesota       Nels N, Julia               Son 
Nelson, Elester                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1904 Minnesota       Theodore, Irene             Son 
Nelson, Elgar                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1910 Minnesota       Nels N, Julia               Son 
Nelson, Ella                    Lodi Twp.         abt 1884 Minnesota       Julius                      Wife 
Nelson, Ella K.                 Frankford Twp.    abt 1893 Minnesota       Fred J                      Wife 
Nelson, Elmer F.                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1905 Minnesota       Edward, Anna                Son 
Nelson, Elmer L.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1889 Iowa            Louise                      Head 
Nelson, Elner F.                Austin Twp.       abt 1877 Illinois        Sarah L                     Head 
Nelson, Emma C.                 Racine Twp.       abt 1883 Minnesota       Karl G                      Wife 
Nelson, Engata                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1891 Denmark         Lars C                      Wife 
Nelson, Everett                 Windom Twp.       abt 1896 Minnesota       Ida                         Head 
Nelson, Florence                Austin Ward 3     abt 1884 England         Nels H                      Wife 
Nelson, Floyd                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1908 Minnesota       Chris P, Sophie             Son 
Nelson, Floyd                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1908 South Dakota    John B, Christine E         Son 
Nelson, Frances                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1900 Minnesota       George, Anna                Daughter 
Nelson, Frank H.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1904 Minnesota       Emma S                      Step Son 
Nelson, Fred J.                 Frankford Twp.    abt 1892 Denmark         Ella K                      Head 
Nelson, Gena                    Clayton Twp.      abt 1873 Norway          John C                      Wife 
Nelson, George                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1873 Denmark         Anna                        Head 
Nelson, George                  Lansing Twp.      abt 1877 Sweden                                      Head 
Nelson, Gerald K.               Racine Twp.       abt 1914 Minnesota       Karl G, Emma C              Son 
Nelson, Gladys                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1898 Minnesota       Alex E                      Wife 
Nelson, Gladys                  Lodi Twp.         abt 1917 Minnesota       Julius, Ella                Daughter 
Nelson, Gladys E.               Racine Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Karl G, Emma C              Daughter 
Nelson, Gladys P.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1919 Minnesota       Guy O, Harriet              Daughter 
Nelson, Guy O.                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1883 Iowa            Harriet                     Head 
Nelson, Hannah C.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1849 Norway                                      Head 
Nelson, Hardy                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1919 Minnesota       Lars C, Engata              Son 
Nelson, Harriet                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1890 Iowa            Guy O                       Wife 
Nelson, Harriet                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1902 Minnesota       Ed D, Christiana            Daughter 
Nelson, Harry                   Windom Twp.       abt 1891 Minnesota       Nels, Tina                  Head 
Nelson, Harvey                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1913 Minnesota       Henry E, Selma              Son 
Nelson, Hazel                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1902 South Dakota    John B, Christine E         Daughter 
Nelson, Hazel                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1899 Minnesota       Dave M                      Wife 
Nelson, Hazel                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1902 Minnesota       Ed D, Christiana            Daughter 
Nelson, Helen                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1904 Minnesota       Martin D, Amelia            Daughter 
Nelson, Helmer                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1899 Minnesota       Nels D, Christine           Son 
Nelson, Henry                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1915 Minnesota       Lars C, Engata              Son 
Nelson, Henry                   Racine Twp.       abt 1901 Illinois                                    Hired Man 
Nelson, Henry E.                Nevada Twp.       abt 1886 Minnesota       Selma                       Head 
Nelson, Ida                     Adams Twp.        abt 1892 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Nelson, Ida                     Windom Twp.       abt 1896 Iowa            Everett                     Wife 
Nelson, Ida M.                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1919 Minnesota       Thomas P, Johanna           Daughter 
Nelson, Inez L.                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1908 Minnesota       Edward, Anna                Daughter 
Nelson, Inga                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1891 Norway          Nels                        Wife 
Nelson, Ingiborg                Sargeant Twp.     abt 1863 Norway          Mathias                     Wife 
Nelson, Irene                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1904 South Dakota    John B, Christine E         Daughter 
Nelson, Irene                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1876 Minnesota       Theodore                    Wife 
Nelson, Irvin                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1912 Minnesota       Nicholas, Lena              Son 
Nelson, Irvin                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1916 Minnesota       Theodore, Irene             Son 
Nelson, Iver                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1844 Norway                                      Head 
Nelson, James                   Frankford Twp.    abt 1874 Sweden                                      Brother 
Nelson, Janet                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Ed D, Christiana            Daughter 
Nelson, Johanna                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1879 Denmark         Peter, Thomas P             Wife 
Nelson, John                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1890 Iowa                                        Boarder 
Nelson, John                    Nevada Twp.       abt 1889 Minnesota       Martin D, Amelia            Son 
Nelson, John B.                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1877 Sweden          Christine E                 Head 
Nelson, John C.                 Clayton Twp.      abt 1874 Norway          Gena                        Head 
Nelson, Joseph                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1847 Denmark         Marie                       Head 
Nelson, Joy                     Nevada Twp.       abt 1902 Minnesota       Nels D, Christine           Son 
Nelson, Julia                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1881 Minnesota       Nels S                      Wife 
Nelson, Julia                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1882 Minnesota       Nels N                      Wife 
Nelson, Julius                  Lodi Twp.         abt 1882 Minnesota       Ella                        Head 
Nelson, Karl G.                 Racine Twp.       abt 1885 Minnesota       Emma C                      Head 
Nelson, Kenneth                 Lodi Twp.         abt 1915 Minnesota       Julius, Ella                Son 
Nelson, Knute                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1883 Minnesota       Peter                       Son 
Nelson, L. H.                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1899 Wisconsin                                   Lodger 
Nelson, L. P.                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1852 Denmark         Annie                       Head 
Nelson, Lars C.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1890 Denmark         Engata                      Head 
Nelson, Laura                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1913 North Dakota    Chris P, Sophie             Daughter 
Nelson, Laurel                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1918 Minnesota       Dave M, Hazel               Son 
Nelson, Lawrence                Austin Ward 2     abt 1894 Minnesota       Alex E, Gladys              Daughter 
Nelson, Lena                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1890 Minnesota       Nicholas                    Wife 
Nelson, Lenora                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1899 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Nelson, Leon V.                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1913 Minnesota       Edward, Anna                Son 
Nelson, Leonore                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1899 Minnesota       Nordahl                     Wife 
Nelson, Lewis                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1888 Minnesota       Peter                       Son 
Nelson, Lillian                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1911 Minnesota       Elmer L, Louise             Daughter 
Nelson, Lillian                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1908 Minnesota       Ed D, Christiana            Daughter 
Nelson, Lloyd W.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1907 Iowa            Guy O, Harriet              Son 
Nelson, Lorman                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1913 Minnesota       Nicholas, Lena              Son 
Nelson, Louis                   Windom Twp.       abt 1897 Minnesota       Christ                      Son 
Nelson, Louise                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1893 Minnesota       Elmer L                     Wife 
Nelson, Lula                    Nevada Twp.       abt 1909 Minnesota       Martin D, Amelia            Daughter 
Nelson, Lurene Ed               Le Roy Twp.       abt 1919 Minnesota       William A                   Son 
Nelson, Mabel                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1890 Minnesota       Martin D, Amelia            Daughter 
Nelson, Mabel J.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1895 Minnesota       Arthur                      Wife 
Nelson, Marie                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1847 Denmark         Joseph                      Wife 
Nelson, Marie                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1885 Denmark         Theodor O                   Wife 
Nelson, Marie E.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1909 Iowa            Thomas P, Johanna           Daughter 
Nelson, Marten                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1893 Norway                                      Boarder 
Nelson, Martha E.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1896 Minnesota       Morgan, Mary                Daughter 
Nelson, Martin                  Lodi Twp.         abt 1884 Minnesota       Alice                       Head 
Nelson, Martin A.               Austin Ward 2     abt 1890 Iowa                                        Roomer 
Nelson, Martin D.               Nevada Twp.       abt 1863 Iowa            Amelia                      Head 
Nelson, Mary                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1915 Minnesota       Nicholas, Lena              Daughter 
Nelson, Mary                    Red Rock Twp.     abt 1864 Minnesota       Morgan                      Wife 
Nelson, Mathias                 Sargeant Twp.     abt 1863 Norway          Ingiborg                    Head 
Nelson, Melville                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1897 Minnesota       Edward, Anna                Son 
Nelson, Melvin                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1891 Minnesota       Ole D, Sarah                Son 
Nelson, Mildred                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1915 North Dakota    Chris P, Sophie             Daughter 
Nelson, Morgan                  Red Rock Twp.     abt 1853 Denmark         Mary                        Head 
Nelson, Morgan E.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1915 Minnesota       Arthur, Mabel J             Son 
Nelson, Myrtle                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1901 South Dakota    John B, Christine E         Daughter 
Nelson, Myrtle                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1910 Minnesota       Nicholas, Lena              Daughter 
Nelson, N. C.                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1887 Denmark                                     Lodger 
Nelson, Nellie G.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1911 Minnesota       Lars C, Engata              Daughter 
Nelson, Nels                    Adams Twp.        abt 1858 Norway          Rondina                     Head 
Nelson, Nels                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1892 Norway          Inga                        Head 
Nelson, Nels                    Lodi Twp.         abt 1877 Minnesota                                   Brother 
Nelson, Nels                    Windom Twp.       abt 1864 Denmark         Tina                        Father 
Nelson, Nels D.                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1855 Norway          Christine                   Head 
Nelson, Nels H.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1882 Minnesota       Florence                    Head 
Nelson, Nels N.                 Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1877 Minnesota       Julia                       Head 
Nelson, Nels O.                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1864 Iowa            Belle                       Head 
Nelson, Nels S.                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1880 Denmark         Julia                       Head 
Nelson, Newell H.               Nevada Twp.       abt 1893 Minnesota       Bellena                     Head 
Nelson, Nicholas                Austin Ward 2     abt 1887 Minnesota       Lena                        Head 
Nelson, Nora S.                 Sargeant Twp.     abt 1897 Minnesota       Mathias, Ingiborg           Daughter 
Nelson, Nordahl                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1897 Minnesota       Leonore                     Boarder 
Nelson, Nozma                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1918 Minnesota       Henry E, Selma              Daughter 
Nelson, Oda J.                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1913 Minnesota       Thomas P, Johanna           Daughter 
Nelson, Ole D.                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1860 Norway          Sarah                       Head 
Nelson, Olga A.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1915 Minnesota       Thomas P, Johanna           Daughter 
Nelson, Olven G.                Lyle Twp.         abt 1896 Iowa            Nels O, Belle               Son 
Nelson, Orvil                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1916 Minnesota       Nicholas, Lena              Son 
Nelson, Oscar                   Adams Twp.        abt 1907 Minnesota       Tom, Anna                   Son 
Nelson, Oscar                   Dexter Township   abt 1890 Sweden                                      Head 
Nelson, Oscar C.                Racine Twp.       abt 1882 Norway          Carolina                    Son 
Nelson, Otto                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1897 Denmark                                     Lodger 
Nelson, Otto                    Nevada Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Ole D, Sarah                Son 
Nelson, Peter                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1847 Norway                                      Head 
Nelson, Raymond                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1910 Minnesota       Chris P, Sophie             Son 
Nelson, Raymond                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       Martin D, Amelia            Son 
Nelson, Robert F.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1918 Minnesota       Carl A, Edna                Son 
Nelson, Rondina                 Adams Twp.        abt 1856 Norway          Nels                        Wife 
Nelson, Rubbie J.               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1911 Minnesota       Edward, Anna                Daughter 
Nelson, Russel C.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1912 Iowa            Guy O, Harriet              Son 
Nelson, Ruth M.                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1919 Minnesota       Arthur, Mabel J             Daughter 
Nelson, Sarah                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1871 Norway          Ole D                       Wife 
Nelson, Sarah L.                Austin Twp.       abt 1875 Wisconsin       Elner F                     Wife 
Nelson, Selma                   Nevada Twp.       abt 1889 Minnesota       Henry E                     Wife 
Nelson, Selmer                  Sargeant Twp.     abt 1890 North Dakota                                Nephew 
Nelson, Sophie                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1885 Minnesota       Chris P                     Wife 
Nelson, Stanley S.              Frankford Twp.    abt 1919 Minnesota       Fred J, Ella K              Son 
Nelson, Swend                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1908 Denmark         Theodor O, Marie            Son 
Nelson, Sybil K.                Racine Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Karl G, Emma C              Daughter 
Nelson, Sylvia                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1916 Minnesota       Lars C, Engata              Daughter 
Nelson, Thelma                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1905 Minnesota       Ole D, Sarah                Daughter 
Nelson, Theodor O.              Austin Ward 3     abt 1878 Denmark         Marie                       Head 
Nelson, Theodore                Lansing Twp.      abt 1869 Minnesota       Irene                       Head 
Nelson, Theresa C.              Racine Twp.       abt 1916 Minnesota       Karl G, Emma C              Daughter 
Nelson, Thomas                  Windom Twp.       abt 1895 Minnesota       Christ                      Son 
Nelson, Thomas P.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1876 Denmark         Johanna                     Head 
Nelson, Tina                    Windom Twp.       abt 1866 Denmark         Nels                        Mother 
Nelson, Tom                     Adams Twp.        abt 1864 Norway          Anna                        Head 
Nelson, Tony                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1884 Denmark                                     Lodger 
Nelson, Truman                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1910 Minnesota       Henry E, Selma              Son 
Nelson, Vera                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1896 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Nelson, Victor R.               Austin Twp.       abt 1909 Canada                                      Adopted Son 
Nelson, Wallace                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1916 Minnesota       Henry E, Selma              Son 
Nelson, Walter                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1913 Minnesota       Lars C, Engata              Son 
Nelson, Wesley                  Windom Twp.       abt 1919 Minnesota       Everett, Ida                Son 
Nelson, Will                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1878 Minnesota       L P, Annie                  Son 
Nemecek, John                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1892 Bohemia                                     Roomer 
Nemitz, Anna                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1892 Minnesota       Henry                       Wife 
Nemitz, Ben F.                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1888 Wisconsin       Lizzie                      Head 
Nemitz, Bunham                  Waltham Twp.      abt 1904 Minnesota       Helen                       Step Son 
Nemitz, Clifford                Austin Ward 1     abt 1914 Minnesota       Ben F, Lizzie               Son 
Nemitz, Henry                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Minnesota       Anna                        Head 
Nemitz, Herman E.               Austin Ward 2     abt 1880 Minnesota       Luella                      Head 
Nemitz, Jack W.                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1919 Minnesota       Henry, Anna                 Son 
Nemitz, Janet                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1918 Minnesota       Ben F, Lizzie               Daughter 
Nemitz, L. W.                   Waltham Twp.      abt 1885 Minnesota       Lydia K                     Head 
Nemitz, Leland                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1911 Minnesota       Herman E, Luella            Son 
Nemitz, Lizzie                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1894 North Dakota    Ben F                       Wife 
Nemitz, Lola                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1917 Minnesota       Herman E, Luella            Daughter 
Nemitz, Luella                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1887 Wisconsin       Herman E                    Wife 
Nemitz, Lydia K.                Waltham Twp.      abt 1894 Minnesota       L W                         Wife 
Nemitz, Ordell                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1909 Minnesota       Herman E, Luella            Son 
Nemitz, Orma O.                 Waltham Twp.      abt 1910 Minnesota       L W, Lydia K                Daughter 
Nemitz, Orval                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1908 Minnesota       Herman E, Luella            Son 
Nemitz, Richard F.              Austin Ward 1     abt 1915 Minnesota       Henry, Anna                 Son 
Nemitz, Robert                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1914 Minnesota       Herman E, Luella            Son 
Nemitz, Verna                   Waltham Twp.      abt 1904 Minnesota       Helen                       Step Daughter 
Nepstad, Gunsen                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1885 Minnesota                                   Laborer 
Nerad, Anna                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1872 Bohemia         Joseph                      Wife 
Nerad, Joseph                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1864 Bohemia         Anna                        Head 
Nerad, Mayme                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1907 Minnesota       Joseph, Anna                Daughter 
Nerby, Anna                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1853 Norway                                      Head 
Neser, Peter                    Windom Twp.       abt 1866 England                                     Head 
Nessath, Simon                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1898 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Neubaner, Anna                  Marshall Twp.     abt 1875 Germany         August                      Mother 
Neubaner, August                Marshall Twp.     abt 1868 Germany         Anna                        Father 
Neubaner, Authurt               Marshall Twp.     abt 1897 Minnesota       August, Anna                Head 
Neubaner, Hattie                Marshall Twp.     abt 1900 Minnesota       August, Anna                Sister 
Neubauer, Anna                  Dexter Township   abt 1904 Minnesota       Charles, Augusta            Daughter 
Neubauer, Augusta               Dexter Township   abt 1868 Germany         Charles                     Wife 
Neubauer, Carl                  Dexter Township   abt 1910 Minnesota       Charles, Augusta            Son 
Neubauer, Charles               Dexter Township   abt 1858 Germany         Augusta                     Head 
Neubauer, George                Dexter Township   abt 1900 Minnesota       Charles, Augusta            Son 
Neubauer, Hugo                  Dexter Township   abt 1906 Minnesota       Charles, Augusta            Son 
Neubauer, Martha                Dexter Township   abt 1908 Minnesota       Charles, Augusta            Daughter 
Neubauer, Walter                Dexter Township   abt 1914 Minnesota       Charles, Augusta            Son 
Neukom, Anna                    Bennington Twp.   abt 1876 Minnesota       Fred                        Wife 
Neukom, Anna                    Le Roy Twp.       abt 1877 Minnesota       Fred                        Wife 
Neukom, Fred                    Bennington Twp.   abt 1876 Switzerland     Anna                        Head 
Neukom, Fred                    Le Roy Twp.       abt 1876 Switzerland     Anna                        Head 
Neukom, Freda                   Le Roy Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       Fred, Anna                  Daughter 
Neukom, Fredia                  Bennington Twp.   abt 1907 Minnesota       Fred, Anna                  Daughter 
Neukom, Raymond                 Bennington Twp.   abt 1915 Minnesota       Fred, Anna                  Son 
Neukom, Raymond K.              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Fred, Anna                  Son 
Neukom, Sammy                   Le Roy Twp.       abt 1909 Minnesota       Fred, Anna                  Son 
Neukom, Samual                  Bennington Twp.   abt 1909 Minnesota       Fred, Anna                  Son 
Neus, Andrew                    Marshall Twp.     abt 1916 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Son 
Neus, Bernie T.                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1902 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Daughter 
Neus, Conard O.                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1919 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Son 
Neus, Elmer N.                  Marshall Twp.     abt 1906 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Son 
Neus, Fernie M.                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1905 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Son 
Neus, Harriet N.                Marshall Twp.     abt 1903 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Daughter 
Neus, Ina W.                    Marshall Twp.     abt 1908 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Daughter 
Neus, Mable J.                  Marshall Twp.     abt 1913 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Daughter 
Neus, Mike A.                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1877 Minnesota       Mona                        Head 
Neus, Mona                      Marshall Twp.     abt 1877 Minnesota       Mike A                      Wife 
Neus, Vida E.                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1911 Minnesota       Mike A, Mona                Daughter 
Neusman, Donna M.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1918 Minnesota       Hrsella                     Daughter 
Neusman, Hrsella                Austin Ward 3     abt 1902 Minnesota       Frank, Gertrude M           Daughter 
Neusman, Parl D.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1919 Minnesota       Hrsella                     Son 
Neuvill, Ella                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1883 Iowa            William                     Wife 
Neuvill, George                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1913 Iowa            William, Ella               Son 
Neuvill, Gladis                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1910 Iowa            William, Ella               Daughter 
Neuvill, Lola                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1917 Minnesota       William, Ella               Daughter 
Neuvill, Opal                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1902 Iowa            William, Ella               Daughter 
Neuvill, Thelma                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1916 Iowa            William, Ella               Daughter 
Neuvill, Wallace                Lansing Twp.      abt 1906 Iowa            William, Ella               Son 
Neuvill, William                Lansing Twp.      abt 1881 Iowa            Ella                        Head 
Newbauer, Elizabeth             Marshall Twp.     abt 1891 Germany                                     Boarder 
Newbauer, William               Dexter Township   abt 1893 Minnesota                                   Brother-in-law 
Newberry, Charles               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1834 Connecticut                                 Father 
Newberry, Linda                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1865 Iowa            Walter                      Wife 
Newberry, Walter                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1864 Illinois        Charles, Linda              Head 
Newcomb, Lloyd                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1897 Kentucky                                    Boarder 
Neweling, Albert                Windom Twp.       abt 1900 Minnesota       John, Lena                  Son 
Neweling, Elizabeth             Windom Twp.       abt 1903 Minnesota       John, Lena                  Daughter 
Neweling, Esedere               Windom Twp.       abt 1908 Minnesota       John, Lena                  Son 
Neweling, Hildegard             Windom Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       John, Lena                  Daughter 
Neweling, John                  Windom Twp.       abt 1871 Minnesota       Lena                        Head 
Neweling, Lena                  Windom Twp.       abt 1874 Minnesota       John                        Wife 
Neweling, Thresia               Windom Twp.       abt 1896 Minnesota       John, Lena                  Daughter 
Newell, Abraham                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1846 Illinois        Clarissa A                  Head 
Newell, Charles                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1917 U.S.A.          Harriet                     Son 
Newell, Clarissa A.             Austin Ward 2     abt 1860 Ohio            Abraham                     Wife 
Newell, Franklin                Marshall Twp.     abt 1919 U.S.A.          Harriet                     Son 
Newell, Harriet                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1897 U.S.A.                                      Boarder 
Newkirk, Adolph G.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1882 Iowa            Mary L                      Head 
Newkirk, Edwin G.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1918 Minnesota       Adolph G, Mary L            Son 

 

Go to Next Page in Series



This page was last updated on
Copyright 2006
By Kermit Kittleson & Kathy Pike