MOWER COUNTY GENEALOGY

 

Mower County Census -- 1920

Grass, Martha...

 

  NAME                          TOWNSHIP          BIRTH    BIRTHPLACE      SPOUSE/PARENTS              RELATION
=============================== ================= ======== =============== =========================== ===============
Grass, Martha                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1905 South Dakota    E W, Carrie                 Daughter 
Graves, A. G.                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1883 Iowa            Nelbie                      Head 
Graves, Alice M.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1908 Iowa            Robert R, Mattie E          Daughter 
Graves, Arthur                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1915 Iowa            A G, Nelbie                 Son 
Graves, Donald D.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1919 Minnesota       Robert R, Mattie E          Son 
Graves, Elenore                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1901 Iowa            A G, Nelbie                 Daughter 
Graves, Flossie                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1907 Iowa            A G, Nelbie                 Daughter 
Graves, Frances N.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1912 Iowa            Robert R, Mattie E          Daughter 
Graves, Frank                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1896 Ohio                                        Lodger 
Graves, Gertrude C.             Red Rock Twp.     abt 1911 Iowa            Robert R, Mattie E          Daughter 
Graves, Harry E.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1915 Iowa            Robert R, Mattie E          Son 
Graves, Lynn M.                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1916 Minnesota       Robert R, Mattie E          Son 
Graves, Mattie E.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1887 Iowa            Robert R                    Wife 
Graves, Nelbie                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1876 Wisconsin       A G                         Wife 
Graves, Robert B.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1910 Iowa            Robert R, Mattie E          Son 
Graves, Robert R.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1881 Illinois        Mattie E                    Head 
Graves, Ruby                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1902 Iowa            A G, Nelbie                 Daughter 
Graves, Wilma                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1912 Iowa            A G, Nelbie                 Daughter 
Graw, Anna                      Austin Ward 1     abt 1873 Minnesota                                   Head 
Graw, Ernest                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1887 Wisconsin                                   Roomer 
Gray, A. Dale                   Waltham Twp.      abt 1916 Minnesota       Arthur D, Cora E            Son 
Gray, Arthur D.                 Waltham Twp.      abt 1883 Virginia        Cora E                      Head 
Gray, C. William                Waltham Twp.      abt 1913 Illinois        Arthur D, Cora E            Son 
Gray, Cora E.                   Waltham Twp.      abt 1886 Illinois        Arthur D                    Wife 
Gray, Everett G.                Waltham Twp.      abt 1915 Minnesota       Arthur D, Cora E            Son 
Gray, Hazel                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1916 Iowa            Raymond H, Ruth             Daughter 
Gray, Ora R.                    Waltham Twp.      abt 1908 Illinois        Arthur D, Cora E            Son 
Gray, Raymond H.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1885 Michigan        Ruth                        Head 
Gray, Ruth                      Austin Ward 2     abt 1895 Iowa            Raymond H                   Wife 
Green, Emma L.                  Frankford Twp.    abt 1891 Minnesota       Theodore I                  Wife 
Green, George J.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1880 Iowa                                        Boarder 
Green, Lester L.                Frankford Twp.    abt 1913 Minnesota       Theodore I, Emma L          Son 
Green, Mamie                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1893 Wisconsin       Walter L                    Wife 
Green, Mary E.                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1844 Vermont                                     Mother-in-law 
Green, Maynard F.               Frankford Twp.    abt 1918 Minnesota       Theodore I, Emma L          Son 
Green, Theodore I.              Frankford Twp.    abt 1889 Minnesota       Emma L                      Head 
Green, Walter L.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1894 At Sea O C      Mamie                       Head 
Greene, Dora                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1858 Minnesota       Elliot                      Wife 
Greene, Elliot                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1852 Minnesota       Dora                        Head 
Greene, Emma D.                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1852 New York                                    Mother-in-law 
Greenhof, Christian             Austin Ward 1     abt 1899 Iowa                                        Boarder 
Greening, Clara E.              Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1851 Illinois                                    Head 
Greening, Dorthea               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1914 Minnesota       Elder F, Jessie             Daughter 
Greening, Elder F.              Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1874 Minnesota       Jessie                      Head 
Greening, Elenore J.            Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1890 Minnesota       Hilda M                     Head 
Greening, Hilda M.              Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1891 Germany         Elenore J                   Wife 
Greening, Jessie                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1878 Wisconsin       Elder F                     Wife 
Greening, Phyllis M.            Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1917 Minnesota       Elenore J, Hilda M          Daughter 
Greening, Rollin                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1906 Minnesota       Elder F, Jessie             Son 
Greenman, Orrel D.              Austin Ward 1     abt 1884 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Greensheet, Clen D.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1891 Missouri        Helen M                     Head 
Greensheet, Helen M.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1899 Minnesota       Clen D                      Wife 
Greensteel, Cline P.            Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Missouri                                    Lodger 
Greenwaldt, Ehrhardt B.         Sargeant Twp.     abt 1901 Minnesota       John W, Veriett C           Son 
Greenwaldt, Harold E.           Sargeant Twp.     abt 1911 Minnesota       John W, Veriett C           Son 
Greenwaldt, Hilbert H.          Sargeant Twp.     abt 1908 Minnesota       John W, Veriett C           Son 
Greenwaldt, John W.             Sargeant Twp.     abt 1873 Wisconsin       Veriett C                   Head 
Greenwaldt, Martin H.           Sargeant Twp.     abt 1898 Minnesota       John W, Veriett C           Son 
Greenwaldt, Paul W.             Sargeant Twp.     abt 1905 Minnesota       John W, Veriett C           Son 
Greenwaldt, Veriett C.          Sargeant Twp.     abt 1876 Illinois        John W                      Wife 
Gregg, Alva R.                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1891 Minnesota       Blanche                     Head 
Gregg, Anna                     Austin Ward 2     abt 1860 Ohio            Merritt J                   Wife 
Gregg, Blanche                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1896 Minnesota       Alva R                      Wife 
Gregg, Dora P.                  Dexter Township   abt 1881 Minnesota       Madison H                   Wife 
Gregg, Dow                      Austin Ward 2     abt 1897 Minnesota       Merritt J, Anna             Son 
Gregg, E. Myra                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1881 Minnesota       David, Belle A              Daughter 
Gregg, Elbert F.                Le Roy Twp.       abt 1873 Missouri        Etta B                      Head 
Gregg, Etta B.                  Le Roy Twp.       abt 1868 Illinois        Elbert F                    Wife 
Gregg, Golda                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1896 Minnesota       Norman S, Milla             Daughter 
Gregg, Hiram E.                 Le Roy Twp.       abt 1900 Missouri        Elbert F, Etta B            Son 
Gregg, Lee O.                   Le Roy Twp.       abt 1905 Illinois        Elbert F, Etta B            Son 
Gregg, Madison H.               Dexter Township   abt 1878 Minnesota       Dora P                      Head 
Gregg, Mary                     Nevada Twp.       abt 1882 Iowa            Rube D                      Wife 
Gregg, Matie A.                 Le Roy Twp.       abt 1898 Missouri        Elbert F, Etta B            Daughter 
Gregg, Merritt J.               Austin Ward 2     abt 1856 Vermont         Anna                        Head 
Gregg, Milla                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1870 Minnesota       Sarah, Norman S             Wife 
Gregg, Norman S.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1861 Minnesota       Milla                       Head 
Gregg, Osa                      Austin Ward 2     abt 1901 Minnesota       Merritt J, Anna             Daughter 
Gregg, Pearl                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1882 Minnesota       Merritt J, Anna             Daughter 
Gregg, Rube D.                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1863 Minnesota       Mary                        Head 
Gregg, Wesley                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1901 Minnesota       Norman S, Milla             Son 
Greggson, Carl                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1903 Minnesota       Wallace, Edna               Son 
Greggson, Doris                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1901 Minnesota       Wallace, Edna               Daughter 
Greggson, Edna                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1875 Minnesota       Wallace                     Wife 
Greggson, Wallace               Austin Ward 1     abt 1872 Minnesota       Edna                        Head 
Grepman, Amy                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1859 Iowa                                        Sister 
Grepman, Samuel                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1846 Michigan                                    Head 
Gress, Lyal L.                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1898 Nebraska                                    Lodger 
Griebenow, Essie L.             Racine Twp.       abt 1897 Minnesota       Irvin                       Wife 
Griebenow, Irvin                Racine Twp.       abt 1893 Minnesota       Essie L                     Head 
Griebnold, Amelia               Marshall Twp.     abt 1848 Germany         Herman                      Wife 
Griebnold, Frank                Marshall Twp.     abt 1885 Minnesota       Herman, Amelia              Son 
Griebnold, Herman               Marshall Twp.     abt 1853 Germany         Amelia                      Head 
Griecer, Amelia                 Udolpho Twp.      abt 1887 Minnesota       Fredrick                    Wife 
Griecer, Ester                  Udolpho Twp.      abt 1910 Minnesota       Fredrick, Amelia            Daughter 
Griecer, Ferdan                 Udolpho Twp.      abt 1908 Minnesota       Fredrick, Amelia            Son 
Griecer, Fredrick               Udolpho Twp.      abt 1883 Minnesota       Amelia                      Head 
Griese, Arthur F.               Waltham Twp.      abt 1898 Minnesota       August, Bertha              Son 
Griese, August                  Waltham Twp.      abt 1858 Germany         Bertha                      Head 
Griese, Bertha                  Waltham Twp.      abt 1860 Germany         August                      Wife 
Griese, Paul G. C.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1894 Minnesota       August, Bertha              Son 
Griffin, Bernard                Austin Ward 2     abt 1919 Minnesota       William F, Mary             Son 
Griffin, Mary                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1898 Iowa            William F                   Wife 
Griffin, Richard                Austin Ward 2     abt 1901 Massachusetts                               Roomer 
Griffin, William F.             Austin Ward 2     abt 1887 Minnesota       Mary                        Head 
Griffith, Ethel M.              Racine Twp.       abt 1886 Iowa            Thomas P                    Wife 
Griffith, Fred                  Racine Twp.       abt 1902 Iowa                                        Brother-in-law 
Griffith, Jessie                Lansing Twp.      abt 1868 North Carolina                              Mother-in-law 
Griffith, Lawrence E.           Racine Twp.       abt 1912 Nebraska        Thomas P, Ethel M           Son 
Griffith, Leonard C.            Racine Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Thomas P, Ethel M           Son 
Griffith, Lulu D.               Racine Twp.       abt 1908 Iowa            Thomas P, Ethel M           Daughter 
Griffith, Thomas P.             Racine Twp.       abt 1878 Iowa            Eathel M                    Head 
Griggs, Eva                     Lyle Twp.         abt 1903 Iowa                                        Servant 
Grimley, Esther L.              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1908 Minnesota       Ole, Mary A                 Daughter 
Grimley, Geneva K.              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       Ole, Mary A                 Daughter 
Grimley, Hazel                  Le Roy Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Ole, Mary A                 Daughter 
Grimley, Mary A.                Le Roy Twp.       abt 1886 Minnesota       Ole                         Wife 
Grimley, Ole                    Le Roy Twp.       abt 1882 Minnesota       Mary A                      Head 
Grimley, Rose                   Austin Ward 3     abt 1900 Minnesota                                   Servant 
Grimm, Alma J.                  Sargeant Twp.     abt 1888 Minnesota       Leavy A                     Wife 
Grimm, Carl                     Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1870 Germany         Daisy                       Head 
Grimm, Daisy                    Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1882 Minnesota       Carl                        Wife 
Grimm, Franklin                 Sargeant Twp.     abt 1882 Minnesota       Louisa M                    Head 
Grimm, Gladys M.                Sargeant Twp.     abt 1917 Minnesota       Leavy A, Alma J             Daughter 
Grimm, Henry                    Sargeant Twp.     abt 1848 Wisconsin       Karline                     Head 
Grimm, Karline                  Sargeant Twp.     abt 1859 Wisconsin       Henry                       Wife 
Grimm, Kenneth L.               Sargeant Twp.     abt 1913 Minnesota       Franklin, Louisa M          Son 
Grimm, Leavy A.                 Sargeant Twp.     abt 1884 Minnesota       Alma J                      Head 
Grimm, Lora F.                  Sargeant Twp.     abt 1907 Minnesota       Franklin, Louisa M          Daughter 
Grimm, Louisa M.                Sargeant Twp.     abt 1886 Minnesota       Franklin                    Wife 
Grimm, Raymond E.               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1904 Minnesota       Carl, Daisy                 Son 
Grimm, Violet A.                Sargeant Twp.     abt 1914 Minnesota       Leavy A, Alma J             Daughter 
Grimm, Wesley D.                Sargeant Twp.     abt 1915 Minnesota       Franklin, Louisa M          Son 
Grimshaw, Larena                Austin Twp.       abt 1827 New York                                    Mother-in-law 
Gripman, Florence M.            Austin Ward 2     abt 1904 Minnesota       Hattie O                    Step Daughter 
Grise, Blanche                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1889 Ohio            William B                   Wife 
Grise, Enna Jane                Austin Ward 2     abt 1919 Minnesota       William B, Blanche          Daughter 
Grise, Robert                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1915 Minnesota       William B, Blanche          Son 
Grise, William B.               Austin Ward 2     abt 1886 Ohio            Blanche                     Head 
Griswold, Hamilton              Le Roy Twp.       abt 1846 Kentucky                                    Father-in-law 
Gritzmacher, Emma               Austin Ward 1     abt 1886 Minnesota                                   Servant 
Grob, Albert                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1857 Wisconsin       Anna                        Head 
Grob, Anna                      Austin Ward 1     abt 1863 Norway          Albert                      Wife 
Grob, Doris                     Austin Ward 1     abt 1904 Minnesota       Albert, Anna                Daughter 
Grob, Ruby                      Austin Ward 1     abt 1909 Minnesota       Albert, Anna                Daughter 
Grob, Stanley                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1907 Minnesota       Albert, Anna                Son 
Groddal, Carl                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1884 Norway                                      Lodger 
Groh, Lillian                   Lyle Twp.         abt 1892 Iowa            Luis J                      Wife 
Groh, Luis J.                   Lyle Twp.         abt 1889 Wisconsin       Lillian                     Head 
Groh, Mildred                   Lyle Twp.         abt 1915 Iowa            Luis J, Lillian             Daughter 
Groner, Clyde H. C.             Austin Ward 1     abt 1890 Iowa                                        Roomer 
Gronseth, Adeline I.            Sargeant Twp.     abt 1919 Minnesota       Albert G, Emma O            Daughter 
Gronseth, Albert G.             Sargeant Twp.     abt 1888 Minnesota       Kittie K, Gorin A, Emma O   Head 
Gronseth, Anne M.               Sargeant Twp.     abt 1878 Minnesota       Kittie K, Gorin A           Sister 
Gronseth, Emma O.               Sargeant Twp.     abt 1889 Minnesota       Albert G                    Wife 
Gronseth, Francis L.            Sargeant Twp.     abt 1918 Minnesota       Albert G, Emma O            Daughter 
Gronseth, Gorin A.              Sargeant Twp.     abt 1851 Norway          Kittie K                    Mother 
Gronseth, Kittie K.             Sargeant Twp.     abt 1847 Norway          Gorin A                     Father 
Gronseth, Stanely C.            Sargeant Twp.     abt 1917 Minnesota       Albert G, Emma O            Son 
Groome, Amada C.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1883 Minnesota       Walter B                    Wife 
Groome, Walter B.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1883 Kansas          Amada C                     Head 
Groovy, Lawrence                Austin Ward 1     abt 1898 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Gross, Albert W.                Le Roy Twp.       abt 1910 Pennsylvania    Oresta R, Sarah E           Son 
Gross, Dorothy M.               Le Roy Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Oresta R, Sarah E           Daughter 
Gross, Oresta R.                Le Roy Twp.       abt 1876 Missouri        Sarah E                     Head 
Gross, Phillip C.               Le Roy Twp.       abt 1912 Missouri        Oresta R, Sarah E           Son 
Gross, Sarah E.                 Le Roy Twp.       abt 1886 Missouri        Oresta R                    Wife 
Groth, Louis                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1866 Germany                                     Boarder 
Gruenebaum, Beno                Austin Ward 1     abt 1883 New York        Tressa                      Head 
Gruenebaum, Gwendolyn           Austin Ward 1     abt 1914 Missouri        Beno, Tressa                Daughter 
Gruenebaum, Tressa              Austin Ward 1     abt 1893 Kansas          Beno                        Wife 
Gruenewald, Etta                Austin Ward 2     abt 1890 Indiana                                     Roomer 
Gruenewald, Russell             Austin Ward 2     abt 1915 Minnesota                                   Roomer 
Grumm, Margaret                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1860 Minnesota       Thomas                      Wife 
Grumm, Paul                     Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1888 Minnesota                                   Nephew 
Grumm, Thomas                   Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1858 Wisconsin       Margaret                    Head 
Grundmeier, Alga                Windom Twp.       abt 1897 Minnesota       Charles, Agusta             Daughter 
Grundmeier, Arthur              Udolpho Twp.      abt 1865 Germany                                     Father 
Grundmeier, Earl                Windom Twp.       abt 1919 Minnesota       Alga                        Grandson 
Grundmeier, Herman              Udolpho Twp.      abt 1899 Iowa                                        Brother 
Grundmeier, Leo                 Udolpho Twp.      abt 1903 Iowa            Arthur                      Head 
Grundmeier, Roy                 Windom Twp.       abt 1918 Minnesota       Alga                        Grandson 
Grunwaldt, Adolph W.            Waltham Twp.      abt 1877 Wisconsin       Augusta A C                 Head 
Grunwaldt, Augusta A. C.        Waltham Twp.      abt 1871 Illinois        Adolph W                    Wife 
Grunwaldt, Clarence H.          Waltham Twp.      abt 1908 Minnesota       Adolph W, Augusta A C       Son 
Grunwaldt, Elizabeth            Red Rock Twp.     abt 1855 Germany         Hermie                      Wife 
Grunwaldt, Elmer A.             Red Rock Twp.     abt 1901 Minnesota       Hermie, Elizabeth           Son 
Grunwaldt, Gladys               Waltham Twp.      abt 1900 Minnesota       Walter A                    Wife 
Grunwaldt, Harvey E.            Red Rock Twp.     abt 1904 Minnesota       Hermie, Elizabeth           Son 
Grunwaldt, Hermie               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1851 Germany         Elizabeth                   Head 
Grunwaldt, Nora H. E.           Waltham Twp.      abt 1904 Minnesota       Adolph W, Augusta A C       Daughter 
Grunwaldt, Walter A.            Waltham Twp.      abt 1898 Minnesota       Gladys                      Head 
Gubert, Loretta                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1909 Minnesota                                   Niece 
Gudvangen, Andrew               Adams Twp.        abt 1896 Iowa                                        Boarder 
Guebnow, Augusta                Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1870 Germany                                     Head 
Guebnow, Carl                   Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1897 Minnesota       Augusta                     Son 
Guebnow, William                Pleasant V. Twp.  abt 1900 Minnesota       Augusta                     Son 
Guelff, Helen M.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1889 Minnesota       Mary A                      Daughter 
Guelff, Mary A.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1862 Germany                                     Head 
Guelff, Mary E.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1901 Minnesota       Mary A                      Daughter 
Guelff, Teresa V.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1896 Minnesota       Mary A                      Daughter 
Guffith, Lloyd N.               Austin Ward 1     abt 1891 Minnesota       Verna                       Head 
Guffith, Verna                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1890 Illinois        Lloyd N                     Wife 
Guilliman, Dora                 Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1838 Germany                                     Head 
Guilliman, Lena M.              Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1864 Wisconsin       Dora                        Daughter 
Guiney, Anna                    Red Rock Twp.     abt 1863 Minnesota                                   Sister 
Guiney, Daniel                  Red Rock Twp.     abt 1862 Minnesota                                   Brother 
Guiney, Frank D.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1875 Minnesota                                   Brother 
Guiney, Lillie A.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1873 Minnesota                                   Sister 
Guiney, Mary A.                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1854 Massachusetts                               Sister 
Guiney, Patrick                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1865 Minnesota                                   Brother 
Guiney, Thomas J.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1887 Minnesota                                   Cousin 
Guiney, Timothy S.              Red Rock Twp.     abt 1859 Minnesota                                   Head 
Guinney, Anna A.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1862 Ireland         Mary                        Daughter 
Guinney, Dan                    Austin Ward 2     abt 1865 Ireland         Mary                        Son 
Guinney, Loretta                Austin Ward 2     abt 1876 Minnesota       Mary                        Daughter 
Guinney, Mary                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1842 Ireland                                     Head 
Guinney, Minnie                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1874 Minnesota       Mary                        Daughter 
Guioenne, Angelina              Adams Twp.        abt 1890 Italy           Louis                       Wife 
Guioenne, Ernest                Adams Twp.        abt 1918 Minnesota       Louis, Angelina             Son 
Guioenne, Frank                 Adams Twp.        abt 1915 Illinois        Louis, Angelina             Son 
Guioenne, John                  Adams Twp.        abt 1910 Illinois        Louis, Angelina             Son 
Guioenne, Lena                  Adams Twp.        abt 1916 Minnesota       Louis, Angelina             Daughter 
Guioenne, Louis                 Adams Twp.        abt 1882 Italy           Angelina                    Head 
Guioenne, Mary                  Adams Twp.        abt 1912 Illinois        Louis, Angelina             Daughter 
Guiter, George                  Racine Twp.       abt 1884 Germany         Mary K                      Head 
Guiter, Mary K.                 Racine Twp.       abt 1885 Iowa            George                      Wife 
Gulachson, Marie                Lyle Twp.         abt 1855 Norway                                      Head 
Gulden, Catherine               Austin Ward 3     abt 1868 Iowa            John L                      Wife 
Gulden, John L.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1860 Minnesota       Catherine                   Head 
Gulden, John L.                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1902 Minnesota       John L, Catherine           Son 
Gulden, Loretta                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1898 Minnesota       John L, Catherine           Daughter 
Gulickson, Arnold               Austin Ward 3     abt 1912 Minnesota       Ole, Jennie                 Son 
Gulickson, Bernice              Austin Ward 3     abt 1905 Minnesota       Ole, Jennie                 Daughter 
Gulickson, Edna                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1910 Minnesota       Ole, Jennie                 Daughter 
Gulickson, Grant O.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1900 Minnesota       Ole, Jennie                 Son 
Gulickson, Jennie               Austin Ward 3     abt 1880 Minnesota       Ole                         Wife 
Gulickson, Leonard              Austin Ward 3     abt 1907 Minnesota       Ole, Jennie                 Son 
Gulickson, Marian C.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1911 Minnesota       Ole, Jennie                 Daughter 
Gulickson, Ole                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1872 Minnesota       Jennie                      Head 
Gulickson, Sadie                Austin Ward 3     abt 1908 Minnesota       Ole, Jennie                 Daughter 
Gulickson, Vernon H.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1914 Minnesota       Ole, Jennie                 Son 
Gullick, Hellieson              Udolpho Twp.      abt 1843 Norway                                      Hired Man 
Gullickson, Evgebor             Adams Twp.        abt 1851 Norway                                      Head 
Gunderson, Alaf M.              Austin Ward 3     abt 1892 Michigan        Eva L                       Son-in-law 
Gunderson, Albert E.            Sargeant Twp.     abt 1907 Minnesota       Hans S, Anne                Son 
Gunderson, Anna P.              Austin Ward 2     abt 1862 Norway          Martin O                    Wife 
Gunderson, Anne                 Sargeant Twp.     abt 1870 Norway          Hans S                      Wife 
Gunderson, Bert                 Austin Twp.       abt 1896 Norway                                      Boarder 
Gunderson, Christine            Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1876 Minnesota       Ole                         Wife 
Gunderson, Clara T.             Sargeant Twp.     abt 1903 Minnesota       Hans S, Anne                Daughter 
Gunderson, Clecta               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1910 Minnesota       Ole, Christine              Daughter 
Gunderson, Clifford             Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1899 Minnesota       Ole, Christine              Son 
Gunderson, Emma M.              Sargeant Twp.     abt 1891 Minnesota       Hans S, Anne                Daughter 
Gunderson, Eva L.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1898 Minnesota       Arthur E, Georia A, Alaf M  Daughter 
Gunderson, Georgia              Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1914 Minnesota       Ole, Christine              Daughter 
Gunderson, Hans S.              Sargeant Twp.     abt 1847 Norway          Anne                        Head 
Gunderson, Helen                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1912 Minnesota       Ole, Christine              Daughter 
Gunderson, Helga A.             Sargeant Twp.     abt 1900 Minnesota       Hans S, Anne                Daughter 
Gunderson, Henry                Nevada Twp.       abt 1892 Minnesota       Ole, Julia                  Son 
Gunderson, Henry E.             Austin Ward 2     abt 1888 Massachusetts   Martin O, Anna P            Son 
Gunderson, John A.              Austin Ward 2     abt 1881 Massachusetts   Martin O, Anna P            Son 
Gunderson, Julia                Lyle Twp.         abt 1884 Norway                                      Roomer 
Gunderson, Julia                Nevada Twp.       abt 1861 Norway          Ole                         Wife 
Gunderson, Mae                  Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1897 Minnesota       Ole, Christine              Daughter 
Gunderson, Martin O.            Austin Ward 2     abt 1847 Norway          Anna P                      Head 
Gunderson, Ole                  Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1869 Norway          Christine                   Head 
Gunderson, Ole                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1862 Norway          Julia                       Head 
Gunderson, Selbia               Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1901 Minnesota       Ole, Christine              Daughter 
Gunderson, Sylvia               Austin Ward 1     abt 1901 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Gunderson, Viola R.             Austin Ward 2     abt 1900 Massachusetts   Martin O, Anna P            Daughter 
Gunderson, W. Leonard           Austin Ward 2     abt 1897 Massachusetts   Martin O, Anna P            Son 
Gunen, Edwin                    Austin Ward 3     abt 1902 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Gurney, Angela M.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1899 Minnesota       John, Mary E                Daughter 
Gurney, Cella S.                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1887 Wisconsin       Edward J                    Wife 
Gurney, Edward D.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1901 Minnesota       John, Mary E                Son 
Gurney, Edward J.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1872 Minnesota       Cella S                     Head 
Gurney, Edward P.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1919 Minnesota       Edward J, Cella S           Son 
Gurney, France D.               Red Rock Twp.     abt 1918 Minnesota       Edward J, Cella S           Son 
Gurney, John                    Red Rock Twp.     abt 1856 Illinois        Mary E                      Head 
Gurney, Mary E.                 Red Rock Twp.     abt 1866 Ireland         John                        Wife 
Gurvin, Emma                    Adams Twp.        abt 1875 Norway          Knute S                     Wife 
Gurvin, George                  Adams Twp.        abt 1913 Minnesota       Knute S, Emma               Son 
Gurvin, Jennie                  Adams Twp.        abt 1886 Minnesota                                   Sister 
Gurvin, Knute S.                Adams Twp.        abt 1869 Minnesota       Emma                        Head 
Gurvin, N. P.                   Adams Twp.        abt 1867 Minnesota                                   Head 
Gurvin, Nellie                  Adams Twp.        abt 1911 Minnesota       Knute S, Emma               Daughter 
Gurvin, Palmer                  Adams Twp.        abt 1904 Minnesota       Knute S, Emma               Son 
Gurvin, Sadie                   Adams Twp.        abt 1905 Minnesota       Knute S, Emma               Daughter 
Gusley, Carl                    Marshall Twp.     abt 1888 U.S.A.          Hilda                       Head 
Gusley, Hilda                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1891 U.S.A.          Carl                        Wife 
Gusley, Mable                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1910 U.S.A.          Carl, Hilda                 Daughter 
Gusley, Mary                    Marshall Twp.     abt 1919 Norway          --                          Boarder 
Gustafson, Chancey              Marshall Twp.     abt 1866 Illinois        Leona May                   Head 
Gustafson, George               Austin Ward 2     abt 1891 Illinois                                    Brother-in-law 
Gustafson, Gladys               Marshall Twp.     abt 1901 Illinois        Chancey, Leona May          Daughter 
Gustafson, Leong May            Marshall Twp.     abt 1874 Iowa            Chancey                     Wife 
Gustafson, Leslie               Marshall Twp.     abt 1905 Illinois        Chancey, Leona May          Son 
Gute, Arthur                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1881 Minnesota       Erma                        Head 
Gute, Edward                    Austin Ward 1     abt 1912 Minnesota       Arthur, Erma                Son 
Gute, Erma                      Austin Ward 1     abt 1886 Minnesota       Arthur                      Wife 
Gute, Frank                     Austin Ward 3     abt 1900 Minnesota                                   Boarder 

 

Go to Next Page in Series



This page was last updated on
Copyright 2006
By Kermit Kittleson & Kathy Pike