MOWER COUNTY GENEALOGY

 

Mower County Census -- 1920

Anderson, Andrew...

 

  NAME                          TOWNSHIP          BIRTH    BIRTHPLACE      SPOUSE/PARENTS              RELATION
=============================== ================= ======== =============== =========================== ===============
Anderson, Andrew                Lyle Twp.         abt 1880 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Anderson, Andrew                Marshall Twp.     abt 1878 Minnesota                                   Head 
Anderson, Andrew                Windom Twp.       abt 1851 Sweden          Anna                        Head 
Anderson, Andrew E.             Sargeant Twp.     abt 1907 Illinois        Louis S, Ingar O            Son 
Anderson, Andrew G.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1887 Denmark         Anna                        Head 
Anderson, Andrew H.             Austin Ward 2     abt 1894 Minnesota       Ellen                       Head 
Anderson, Andrew H.             Racine Twp.       abt 1857 Minnesota       Harns, Elizabeth            Head 
Anderson, Andrew O.             Clayton Twp.      abt 1882 Minnesota                                   Brother 
Anderson, Anna                  Adams Twp.        abt 1873 Minnesota                                   Head 
Anderson, Anna                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1847 Sweden          Swan                        Wife 
Anderson, Anna                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1889 Denmark         Andrew G                    Wife 
Anderson, Anna                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1888 Iowa            Ralph                       Wife 
Anderson, Anna                  Windom Twp.       abt 1852 Sweden          Andrew                      Wife 
Anderson, Anna M.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1905 Minnesota       Jens P, Margaret            Daughter 
Anderson, Anna P.               Adams Twp.        abt 1846 Norway                                      Mother-in-law 
Anderson, Anna S.               Waltham Twp.      abt 1860 Denmark         Hans L                      Wife 
Anderson, Annatte               Lyle Twp.         abt 1919 Minnesota       Ralph, Anna                 Daughter 
Anderson, Anne                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1888 Minnesota       John T                      Daughter 
Anderson, Annie                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1890 Kentucky        Chris D                     Wife 
Anderson, Anton                 Adams Twp.        abt 1874 Norway          Ingebor                     Head 
Anderson, Archie E.             Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1913 Minnesota       Edward, Sofia A             Son 
Anderson, Arne                  Racine Twp.       abt 1866 Norway          Melia                       Head 
Anderson, Arnold                Adams Twp.        abt 1901 Minnesota       Anna                        Son 
Anderson, Arnold                Marshall Twp.     abt 1908 U.S.A.          Robert, Clara               Son 
Anderson, Arthur                Adams Twp.        abt 1917 Minnesota       Anton, Ingebor              Son 
Anderson, Arthur                Lyle Twp.         abt 1907 Minnesota       Emil, Etta                  Son 
Anderson, Arthur                Marshall Twp.     abt 1903 Minnesota       Peter, Mattie               Son 
Anderson, Arthur A.             Austin Ward 1     abt 1880 Minnesota       Elizabeth D                 Head 
Anderson, Arthur B.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1898 Minnesota       Hazel                       Head 
Anderson, Arthur E.             Racine Twp.       abt 1900 Minnesota       Arne, Melia                 Son 
Anderson, Augusta               Austin Ward 2     abt 1856 Sweden                                      Head 
Anderson, Axel                  Austin Twp.       abt 1892 Sweden          Amy                         Head 
Anderson, Barnard               Lyle Twp.         abt 1854 Iowa                                        Head 
Anderson, Belle                 Adams Twp.        abt 1865 Minnesota       Nils                        Wife 
Anderson, Belle                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1872 Iowa                                        Sister 
Anderson, Belle S.              Austin Ward 1     abt 1888 Iowa                                        Head 
Anderson, Bennie                Lyle Twp.         abt 1883 Minnesota                                   Head 
Anderson, Berger                Austin Twp.       abt 1899 Norway          John A, Elsie               Son 
Anderson, Bernhard              Dexter Township   abt 1896 Minnesota       Christina                   Son 
Anderson, Bert L.               Waltham Twp.      abt 1898 Minnesota       Hans L, Anna S              Son 
Anderson, Bertha                Austin Ward 1     abt 1875 Norway                                      Roomer 
Anderson, Bertha                Nevada Twp.       abt 1854 Norway          Erick                       Wife 
Anderson, Bertha                Nevada Twp.       abt 1865 Minnesota       Erick O                     Wife 
Anderson, Bertha A.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1918 Minnesota       Arthur B, Hazel             Daughter 
Anderson, Bessie                Marshall Twp.     abt 1885 Wisconsin       Chris                       Wife 
Anderson, Billy                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1884 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Anderson, Borger                Frankford Twp.    abt 1843 Norway          Elsie                       Head 
Anderson, Burnett               Austin Ward 2     abt 1900 Iowa                                        Roomer 
Anderson, Burton                Lyle Twp.         abt 1917 Minnesota       Emil, Etta                  Son 
Anderson, Burton                Nevada Twp.       abt 1904 Minnesota       Erick O, Bertha             Son 
Anderson, C. M.                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1846 Norway                                      Laborer 
Anderson, Caius                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1895 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Anderson, Carl                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1915 Oregon          Richard G H, Hilda          Son 
Anderson, Carl                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1875 Norway          Elma                        Head 
Anderson, Carl E.               Sargeant Twp.     abt 1897 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Anderson, Carl John             Austin Ward 3     abt 1885 Sweden                                      Boarder 
Anderson, Carl O.               Nevada Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Ole J, Minnie               Son 
Anderson, Carmen                Austin Ward 1     abt 1909 Iowa            Joryeth, Mollie             Daughter 
Anderson, Carry                 Udolpho Twp.      abt 1835 Norway                                      Grandmother 
Anderson, Carry                 Udolpho Twp.      abt 1844 Norway                                      Grandmother 
Anderson, Cecelia               Austin Ward 3     abt 1894 Minnesota       John A, Hattie M            Daughter 
Anderson, Cecil H.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1917 Minnesota       Alfred C, Clara D           Son 
Anderson, Charles               Austin Ward 3     abt 1896 Minnesota       John T                      Son 
Anderson, Charlotte             Austin Ward 3     abt 1905 Minnesota       John A, Hattie M            Daughter 
Anderson, Chas E.               Marshall Twp.     abt 1875 Sweden          Hattie                      Head 
Anderson, Chris                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1883 Wisconsin       Bessie                      Head 
Anderson, Chris D.              Austin Ward 2     abt 1885 North Dakota    Annie                       Head 
Anderson, Christina             Dexter Township   abt 1870 Sweden                                      Head 
Anderson, Clara                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1878 U.S.A.          Robert                      Wife 
Anderson, Clara D.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1887 Minnesota       Alfred C                    Wife 
Anderson, Clarence              Austin Ward 2     abt 1897 Iowa            Ida                         Head 
Anderson, Clarence              Lansing Twp.      abt 1892 Minnesota       Ole, Mamie                  Head 
Anderson, Cora                  Marshall Twp.     abt 1907 U.S.A.          Robert, Clara               Daughter 
Anderson, Cormac                Adams Twp.        abt 1904 Minnesota       Nils, Belle                 Daughter 
Anderson, Criss                 Udolpho Twp.      abt 1884 Minnesota                                   Hired Man 
Anderson, Dena                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1884 Minnesota       Ingebrit J                  Wife 
Anderson, Donald                Lyle Twp.         abt 1909 Minnesota       Emil, Etta                  Son 
Anderson, Doris I.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1915 Minnesota       Ernest M, Tillie M          Daughter 
Anderson, Dorothy               Austin Ward 2     abt 1917 Minnesota       Oliver, Florence            Daughter 
Anderson, Dorthy                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1845 Norway                                      Head 
Anderson, Earl                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1912 Oregon          Richard G H, Hilda          Son 
Anderson, Earnest               Austin Ward 1     abt 1895 Illinois                                    Lodger 
Anderson, Eddie                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1900 Minnesota       S                           Son 
Anderson, Edith M.              Lyle Twp.         abt 1907 Minnesota       Emma                        Daughter 
Anderson, Edward                Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1878 Minnesota       Sofia A                     Head 
Anderson, Edward O.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1915 Minnesota       Andrew G, Anna              Son 
Anderson, Edward S.             Marshall Twp.     abt 1911 Minnesota       Peter, Mattie               Son 
Anderson, Eleanora              Lyle Twp.         abt 1913 Iowa            Emil, Etta                  Daughter 
Anderson, Eleanore              Austin Ward 1     abt 1915 Minnesota       Geo P, Emaline              Daughter 
Anderson, Eleen                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1907 Iowa            Peter J, Nellie C           Daughter 
Anderson, Elenora               Austin Ward 3     abt 1880 Denmark         Julius                      Wife 
Anderson, Elgar                 Frankford Twp.    abt 1897 Minnesota       Sadie L                     Son-in-law 
Anderson, Elizabeth             Racine Twp.       abt 1858 Iowa            Andrew H                    Wife 
Anderson, Elizabeth D.          Austin Ward 1     abt 1882 Minnesota       Peter, Arthur A             Wife 
Anderson, Ellen                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1896 Wisconsin       Andrew H                    Wife 
Anderson, Elma                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1882 Norway          Carl                        Wife 
Anderson, Elmer                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1896 Minnesota       John A, Hattie M            Son 
Anderson, Elmore                Clayton Twp.      abt 1915 Minnesota       Oscar L, Rachel B           Daughter 
Anderson, Elner                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1899 Illinois                                    Lodger 
Anderson, Elsie                 Austin Twp.       abt 1875 Norway          John A                      Wife 
Anderson, Elsie                 Frankford Twp.    abt 1842 Norway          Borger                      Wife 
Anderson, Elvin                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1901 Minnesota                                   Brother-in-law 
Anderson, Elward T.             Waltham Twp.      abt 1885 Minnesota       Hilda C                     Head 
Anderson, Emaline               Austin Ward 1     abt 1885 Minnesota       Jennie A, Geo P             Wife 
Anderson, Emil                  Austin Ward 1     abt 1899 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Anderson, Emil                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1880 Minnesota       John T                      Son 
Anderson, Emil                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1880 Minnesota       Etta                        Head 
Anderson, Emma                  Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1872 Minnesota                                   Sister-in-law 
Anderson, Emma                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1882 Minnesota                                   Head 
Anderson, Emma                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1883 Norway          Gunild                      Daughter 
Anderson, Emma                  Nevada Twp.       abt 1904 Minnesota       Ingebrit J, Dena            Daughter 
Anderson, Emma P.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1907 Minnesota       Jens P, Margaret            Daughter 
Anderson, Ercell                Marshall Twp.     abt 1912 South Dakota    Chris, Bessie               Son 
Anderson, Erick                 Nevada Twp.       abt 1850 Norway          Bertha                      Head 
Anderson, Erick O.              Nevada Twp.       abt 1863 Wisconsin       Bertha                      Head 
Anderson, Erma B.               Waltham Twp.      abt 1912 Minnesota       Alfred C, Clara D           Daughter 
Anderson, Ernest                Red Rock Twp.     abt 1896 Sweden                                      Hired Man 
Anderson, Ernest M.             Waltham Twp.      abt 1880 Minnesota       Tillie M                    Head 
Anderson, Ernest S.             Marshall Twp.     abt 1900 Minnesota       Peter, Mattie               Son 
Anderson, Erwing T.             Nevada Twp.       abt 1904 Minnesota       Ole J, Minnie               Son 
Anderson, Ethel M.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1917 Minnesota       Ernest M, Tillie M          Daughter 
Anderson, Etta                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1883 Iowa            Emil                        Wife 
Anderson, Eva                   Austin Ward 1     abt 1893 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Anderson, Evelyn H.             Waltham Twp.      abt 1906 Minnesota       Ernest M, Tillie M          Daughter 
Anderson, Florence              Austin Ward 2     abt 1896 Iowa            Oliver                      Wife 
Anderson, Florence L.           Le Roy Twp.       abt 1902 Minnesota       Jens P, Sarah A             Daughter 
Anderson, Floyd F.              Grand Meadow Twp. abt 1909 Minnesota       Edward, Sofia A             Son 
Anderson, Frances               Austin Ward 2     abt 1916 Minnesota       Oliver, Florence            Daughter 
Anderson, Francis               Austin Ward 2     abt 1901 Iowa            Peter J, Nellie C           Son 
Anderson, Francis               Nevada Twp.       abt 1896 Iowa            Melvin                      Wife 
Anderson, Freda                 Dexter Township   abt 1904 Minnesota       Christina                   Daughter 
Anderson, Genevieve             Lyle Twp.         abt 1910 Minnesota       Carl, Elma                  Daughter 
Anderson, Gennie                Udolpho Twp.      abt 1907 Minnesota       Hengie, Marry               Daughter 
Anderson, Geo P.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1877 Norway          Emaline                     Head 
Anderson, George                Austin Ward 2     abt 1910 Washington      Richard G H, Hilda          Son 
Anderson, George                Austin Ward 3     abt 1901 Minnesota       John T                      Son 
Anderson, George C.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1900 Minnesota       Margarete                   Head 
Anderson, George E.             Austin Ward 2     abt 1877 Minnesota       Marquerite                  Head 
Anderson, George M.             Lyle Twp.         abt 1874 Norway                                      Boarder 
Anderson, Gerda                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1893 Norway          Jay S                       Wife 
Anderson, Gertrude              Austin Ward 2     abt 1876 Minnesota       Theodore A                  Wife 
Anderson, Gertrude              Austin Ward 3     abt 1900 Minnesota       John T                      Daughter 
Anderson, Gilbert               Nevada Twp.       abt 1908 Minnesota       Erick O, Bertha             Son 
Anderson, Gilbert C.            Le Roy Twp.       abt 1901 Minnesota       John, Margaret H            Son 
Anderson, Grace M.              Austin Ward 2     abt 1903 Iowa            Oscar J, Imy M, Otto        Daughter 
Anderson, Gunild                Lyle Twp.         abt 1849 Norway                                      Head 
Anderson, Gust                  Windom Twp.       abt 1883 Sweden          Nellie                      Head 
Anderson, Gustave               Austin Ward 1     abt 1896 Wisconsin                                   Lodger 
Anderson, Hana                  Udolpho Twp.      abt 1908 Minnesota       Hengie, Marry               Daughter 
Anderson, Hanna N.              Lodi Twp.         abt 1843 Norway                                      Sister 
Anderson, Hans L.               Waltham Twp.      abt 1851 Denmark         Anna S                      Head 
Anderson, Harns                 Racine Twp.       abt 1834 Norway                                      Father 
Anderson, Harriet E. W.         Racine Twp.       abt 1919 Minnesota       Arne, Melia                 Daughter 
Anderson, Harry                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1891 Minnesota       John T                      Son 
Anderson, Harry A.              Austin Ward 3     abt 1889 Minnesota       Alga E                      Son 
Anderson, Hattie                Marshall Twp.     abt 1877 Minnesota       Chas E                      Wife 
Anderson, Hattie M.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1869 Sweden          John A                      Wife 
Anderson, Hazel                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1899 Iowa            Arthur B                    Wife 
Anderson, Helen                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1896 Minnesota       Alga E                      Daughter 
Anderson, Hengie                Udolpho Twp.      abt 1869 Norway          Marry                       Head 
Anderson, Henry H.              Marshall Twp.     abt 1883 U.S.A.          Andrea                      Head 
Anderson, Herbert               Austin Ward 2     abt 1883 Minnesota       Swan, Anna                  Son 
Anderson, Herbert               Windom Twp.       abt 1915 Minnesota       Gust, Nellie                Son 
Anderson, Herbert N.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1886 Michigan        Alga E                      Son 
Anderson, Herman L.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1902 Iowa                                        Boarder 
Anderson, Hilda                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1888 Sweden          Richard G H                 Wife 
Anderson, Hilda                 Windom Twp.       abt 1883 Illinois        Andrew, Anna                Daughter 
Anderson, Hilda C.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1890 Minnesota       Elward T                    Wife 
Anderson, Ida                   Adams Twp.        abt 1905 Minnesota       Anton, Ingebor              Daughter 
Anderson, Ida                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1898 Iowa            Clarence                    Wife 
Anderson, Ida                   Dexter Township   abt 1902 Minnesota       Christina                   Daughter 
Anderson, Ida I.                Adams Twp.        abt 1888 Minnesota       Nils, Belle                 Daughter 
Anderson, Ingar O.              Sargeant Twp.     abt 1883 Norway          Louis S                     Wife 
Anderson, Ingebor               Adams Twp.        abt 1883 Norway          Anton                       Wife 
Anderson, Ingebrit J.           Nevada Twp.       abt 1884 Minnesota       Dena                        Head 
Anderson, Iseball               Marshall Twp.     abt 1917 U.S.A.          Henry H, Andrea             Daughter 
Anderson, Janet                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1919 Minnesota       Albert, Myrtle              Daughter 
Anderson, Jay S.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1884 Minnesota       Gerda                       Head 
Anderson, Jens P.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1873 Denmark         Margaret                    Head 
Anderson, Jens P.               Le Roy Twp.       abt 1854 Denmark         Sarah A                     Head 
Anderson, Jessie M.             Marshall Twp.     abt 1897 Minnesota       Peter, Mattie               Son 
Anderson, John                  Adams Twp.        abt 1848 Norway          Sarah                       Head 
Anderson, John                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1885 Sweden                                      Boarder 
Anderson, John                  Dexter Township   abt 1906 Minnesota       Christina                   Son 
Anderson, John                  Le Roy Twp.       abt 1871 Minnesota       Margaret H                  Head 
Anderson, John                  Marshall Twp.     abt 1919 U.S.A.          Robert, Clara               Son 
Anderson, John A.               Austin Twp.       abt 1868 Sweden          Elsie                       Head 
Anderson, John A.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1862 Sweden          Hattie M                    Head 
Anderson, John H.               Austin Ward 2     abt 1873 Minnesota       Maude                       Head 
Anderson, John M.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1917 Minnesota       Albert, Myrtle              Son 
Anderson, John M.               Racine Twp.       abt 1854 Norway                                      Officer 
Anderson, John O.               Adams Twp.        abt 1876 Norway                                      Brother 
Anderson, John T.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1840 Sweden                                      Head 
Anderson, Joryeth               Austin Ward 1     abt 1881 Iowa            Mollie                      Head 
Anderson, Julius                Austin Ward 3     abt 1882 Denmark         Elenora                     Head 
Anderson, Julius L.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1889 Denmark                                     Boarder 
Anderson, Kathleen              Austin Ward 2     abt 1910 Minnesota       Peter J, Nellie C           Daughter 
Anderson, Kenneth               Nevada Twp.       abt 1910 Minnesota       Erick O, Bertha             Son 
Anderson, Larance               Windom Twp.       abt 1909 Minnesota       Gust, Nellie                Son 
Anderson, Lars                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1858 Denmark         Mary                        Father-in-law 
Anderson, Laura E.              Sargeant Twp.     abt 1919 Minnesota       Louis S, Ingar O            Daughter 
Anderson, Laura G.              Lyle Twp.         abt 1910 South Dakota    Emma                        Daughter 
Anderson, Leo W.                Austin Ward 2     abt 1899 Iowa            Peter J, Nellie C           Son 
Anderson, Leonard               Marshall Twp.     abt 1908 Wisconsin       Chris, Bessie               Son 
Anderson, Leonard N.            Marshall Twp.     abt 1907 Minnesota       Peter, Mattie               Son 
Anderson, Leonard O.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1893 Minnesota       Alga E                      Son 
Anderson, Lester H.             Waltham Twp.      abt 1903 Minnesota       Hans L, Anna S              Son 
Anderson, Lillian               Lyle Twp.         abt 1913 Minnesota       Emma                        Daughter 
Anderson, Lillian               Marshall Twp.     abt 1918 U.S.A.          Robert, Clara               Daughter 
Anderson, Lillian M.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1909 Minnesota       Jens P, Margaret            Daughter 
Anderson, Lorena                Austin Ward 1     abt 1914 Minnesota       Jay S, Gerda                Daughter 
Anderson, Louis S.              Sargeant Twp.     abt 1882 Norway          Ingar O                     Head 
Anderson, Louise                Adams Twp.        abt 1913 Minnesota       Anton, Ingebor              Daughter 
Anderson, Loyd J.               Sargeant Twp.     abt 1915 Minnesota       Louis S, Ingar O            Son 
Anderson, Lula                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1894 Iowa            Rosena                      Daughter 
Anderson, Mabel                 Le Roy Twp.       abt 1905 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Anderson, Mamie                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1900 Minnesota       Clarence                    Wife 
Anderson, Margaret              Austin Ward 3     abt 1875 Denmark         Jens P                      Wife 
Anderson, Margaret C.           Austin Ward 2     abt 1916 Minnesota       John H, Maude               Daughter 
Anderson, Margaret H.           Le Roy Twp.       abt 1868 Norway          John                        Wife 
Anderson, Margaret J.           Austin Ward 3     abt 1916 Minnesota       Jens P, Margaret            Daughter 
Anderson, Margaret J.           Le Roy Twp.       abt 1912 Minnesota       John, Margaret H            Daughter 
Anderson, Margarete             Austin Ward 3     abt 1900 Germany         George C                    Wife 
Anderson, Marie                 Lansing Twp.      abt 1918 Minnesota       Clarence, Mamie             Daughter 
Anderson, Marquerite            Austin Ward 2     abt 1878 Minnesota       George E                    Wife 
Anderson, Marry                 Udolpho Twp.      abt 1868 Norway          Hengie                      Wife 
Anderson, Marry                 Udolpho Twp.      abt 1886 Iowa                                          
Anderson, Martha                Austin Ward 1     abt 1918 Minnesota       Geo P, Emaline              Daughter 
Anderson, Martin                Le Roy Twp.                Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Anderson, Martin A.             Austin Ward 3     abt 1902 Minnesota       Jens P, Margaret            Son 
Anderson, Mary                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1864 Denmark         Lars                        Mother-in-law 
Anderson, Mary A.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1894 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Anderson, Mary C.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1903 Minnesota       Jens P, Margaret            Daughter 
Anderson, Mattie                Marshall Twp.     abt 1877 Minnesota       Peter                       Wife 
Anderson, Maude                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1873 Minnesota       John H                      Wife 
Anderson, Max C.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1866 Denmark                                     Lodger 
Anderson, May O.                Austin Ward 3     abt 1912 Minnesota                                   Niece 
Anderson, Melia                 Racine Twp.       abt 1876 Minnesota       Arne                        Wife 
Anderson, Mella E.              Lyle Twp.         abt 1905 Minnesota       Emma                        Daughter 
Anderson, Melva B.              Lyle Twp.         abt 1855 Illinois        Ocar A                      Wife 
Anderson, Melvin                Nevada Twp.       abt 1895 Minnesota       Francis                     Head 
Anderson, Melvin J.             Le Roy Twp.       abt 1905 Minnesota       John, Margaret H            Son 
Anderson, Melvyn                Racine Twp.       abt 1903 Minnesota       Arne, Melia                 Son 
Anderson, Merel E.              Marshall Twp.     abt 1906 Minnesota       Peter, Mattie               Son 
Anderson, Merle H.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1909 Minnesota       Alfred C, Clara D           Daughter 
Anderson, Merwin                Lyle Twp.         abt 1918 Minnesota       Carl, Elma                  Son 
Anderson, Milo                  Dexter Township   abt 1908 Minnesota       Christina                   Son 
Anderson, Mina                  Lyle Twp.         abt 1870 Iowa                                        Sister 
Anderson, Minnie                Nevada Twp.       abt 1879 Minnesota       Ole J                       Wife 
Anderson, Minnie A.             Le Roy Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       John, Margaret H            Daughter 
Anderson, Mollie                Austin Ward 1     abt 1881 Iowa            Joryeth                     Wife 
Anderson, Mollie                Udolpho Twp.      abt 1898 Minnesota       Hengie, Marry               Daughter 
Anderson, Mrs. Sophie           Austin Ward 2     abt 1867 Denmark                                     Mother-in-law 
Anderson, Myrtle                Austin Ward 3     abt 1892 Wisconsin       Albert                      Wife 
Anderson, Myrtle                Austin Ward 3     abt 1901 Iowa                                        Adopted 
Anderson, Myrtle A.             Racine Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Arne, Melia                 Daughter 
Anderson, Nellie                Windom Twp.       abt 1886 Minnesota       Gust                        Wife 
Anderson, Nellie C.             Austin Ward 2     abt 1880 Iowa            Peter J                     Wife 
Anderson, Nels O.               Austin Ward 3     abt 1918 Minnesota       Andrew G, Anna              Son 
Anderson, Nils                  Adams Twp.        abt 1862 Iowa            Belle                       Head 
Anderson, No Name               Marshall Twp.     abt 1919 U.S.A.          Henry H, Andrea             Daughter 
Anderson, Nordahl               Nevada Twp.       abt 1907 Minnesota       Ingebrit J, Dena            Son 
Anderson, Norman                Marshall Twp.     abt 1916 U.S.A.          Robert, Clara               Son 
Anderson, Norman                Sargeant Twp.     abt 1911 Minnesota       Thormad, Synneve C          Son 
Anderson, Ocar A.               Lyle Twp.         abt 1855 Sweden          Melva B                     Head 
Anderson, Ole                   Lansing Twp.      abt 1850 Norway                                      Father 
Anderson, Ole                   Marshall Twp.     abt 1848 Norway                                      Hired Man 
Anderson, Ole A.                Lyle Twp.         abt 1887 Norway                                      Boarder 
Anderson, Ole J.                Nevada Twp.       abt 1880 Minnesota       Minnie                      Head 
Anderson, Olga                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1901 Minnesota                                   Sister-in-law 
Anderson, Olive J.              Waltham Twp.      abt 1910 Minnesota       Ernest M, Tillie M          Daughter 
Anderson, Oliver                Austin Ward 2     abt 1889 Iowa            Florence                    Head 
Anderson, Ollah                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1915 Minnesota       Carl, Elma                  Daughter 
Anderson, Ollive                Udolpho Twp.      abt 1904 Minnesota       Hengie, Marry               Daughter 
Anderson, Olvin                 Windom Twp.       abt 1911 Minnesota       Gust, Nellie                Son 
Anderson, Orlando               Austin Ward 2     abt 1903 Minnesota       Theodore A, Gertrude        Son 
Anderson, Orren M.              Sargeant Twp.     abt 1910 Illinois        Louis S, Ingar O            Son 
Anderson, Orville M.            Austin Ward 3     abt 1919 Minnesota       George C, Margarete         Son 
Anderson, Oscar                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1896 Minnesota                                   Lodger 
Anderson, Oscar                 Windom Twp.       abt 1913 Minnesota       Gust, Nellie                Son 
Anderson, Oscar L.              Clayton Twp.      abt 1886 Minnesota       Rachel B                    Head 
Anderson, Oscar T.              Marshall Twp.     abt 1898 Minnesota       Peter, Mattie               Son 
Anderson, Otto                  Austin Ward 2     abt 1902 Norway          Grace M                     Son-in-law 
Anderson, Otto                  Austin Ward 3     abt 1897 Minnesota       Rosena                      Son 
Anderson, Peter                 Austin Ward 1     abt 1895 Minnesota                                   Boarder 
Anderson, Peter                 Austin Ward 3     abt 1870 Denmark                                     Boarder 
Anderson, Peter                 Marshall Twp.     abt 1868 Norway          Mattie                      Head 
Anderson, Peter J.              Austin Ward 2     abt 1877 South Dakota    Nellie C                    Head 
Anderson, Philip A.             Austin Ward 1     abt 1898 Wisconsin                                   Lodger 
Anderson, Rachel                Austin Ward 3     abt 1900 Minnesota       John A, Hattie M            Daughter 
Anderson, Rachel B.             Clayton Twp.      abt 1889 Minnesota       Oscar L                     Wife 
Anderson, Ralph                 Lyle Twp.         abt 1885 Minnesota       Anna                        Head 
Anderson, Ralston               Austin Ward 2     abt 1909 Minnesota       Theodore A, Gertrude        Son 
Anderson, Reuben T.             Sargeant Twp.     abt 1907 Minnesota       Thormad, Synneve C          Son 
Anderson, Rex                   Austin Ward 2     abt 1909 Minnesota       John H, Maude               Son 
Anderson, Richard               Marshall Twp.     abt 1905 Minnesota       Chas E, Hattie              Son 
Anderson, Richard G. H.         Austin Ward 2     abt 1880 Sweden          Hilda                       Head 
Anderson, Robert                Marshall Twp.     abt 1880 U.S.A.          Clara                       Head 
Anderson, Robert                Nevada Twp.       abt 1893 Minnesota       Erick, Bertha               Son 
Anderson, Roger                 Austin Ward 2     abt 1918 Iowa            Clarence, Ida               Son 
Anderson, Rosena                Austin Ward 3     abt 1863 Iowa                                        Head 
Anderson, Roy A.                Austin Ward 1     abt 1906 Minnesota       Arthur A, Elizabeth D       Son 

 

Go to Next Page in Series



This page was last updated on
Copyright 2006
By Kermit Kittleson & Kathy Pike